Sold2016Le Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 RoquebruneLe Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune Martin) "Autrement que sur terre". 1963. Farblithographie. Unten rechts im Druck monogrammiert, datiert und signiert. Blattgrösse 70x49,5 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «COVENT DE LA TOURETTE» PREPARATORY DRAWINGS DICIOTTO DISEGNI PREPARATORI COVENT DE LA TOURETTE su carta 1955See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER - 2 FAUTEUILS MODÈLE "LC7"LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) - Edition CassinaPaire de fauteuils modèle LC7 en métal tubulaire laqué vert et garniture de tissu crème.H : 68 cm Provenance : Villa Chantarella, Cap d'AntibesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti, 'T1' - 'Secticon' table watch, 1956Angelo Mangiarotti, 'T1' - 'Secticon' table watch, 1956, H. 11.5 x 9.5 x 12 cm. Made by Portescap, Le Porte Echappement Universal La Chaux De Fonds S. A. Cast aluminum, steel sheet, plastic, transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti, 'T1' - 'Secticon' table clock, 1956Angelo Mangiarotti, 'T1' - 'Secticon' table clock, 1956, H. 23.8 cm. Made by Portescap, Le Porte Echappement Universal La Chaux De Fonds SA. Crème-white plastic, white dial, gold hands, sheet bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel)Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel) "Le Rabot". Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Galerienetikett bezeichnet. 38x46,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier Tapisseries La Demeure Mourlot Poster 1956Scarce Vintage Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (Switzerland, France, 1887 - 1965) Le Corbusier "Tapisseries" lithograph poster for Galerie La Demeure 1956. Printed by Mourlot, Paris from a painSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Affiche pour la Tapisseriesδ Le Corbusier (1887-1965)Affiche pour la TapisseriesLithograph printed in colours, 1963, printed by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stamp verso, on wove paper, with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Lithograph, "Femme a la Main Levee"(Charles-Edouard Jeanneret) (Swiss/French, 1887-1965) lithograph in colors, 1954. Signed and dated in plate "L.C. 54". Published by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Appx 43"h x 27-1/2"w Overall: 53"h x 36-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier Lithograph, "Woman with Raised Arm"Charles-Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965), lithograph in colors, 1954, titled "Woman with Raised Arm" (Femme à la main levée). Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Signed and dated in the plate lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965) and Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999), AAfter Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965) And Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)A Nemo "Lampe de Marseille Mini" lampDesigned circa 1950With Nemo tag to inside of smalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris(Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)MirrorWood and mirror glassManufactured by the Établissements Charles BarberisModel created circa 1950H 53,5×L 70×W 10,5cmProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds,Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds, "Big Date Moon-Phase", No. 204, Ref. 2580. 8.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of ...LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of LC2 Grand Confort Chairs designed 1928, executed post 1965 for Cassina, tubular steel, green leather, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887-1965); Modulor;Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Modulor, 1956 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, a proof aside from the edition of 200, with the watermark of the printer Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, framed. sheet 28 7See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
5 Lots AwayBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"CHF 200(7 bids)
24 hrs LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
Jun 05PiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
6 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)