Sold2023after Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot - Ville d'Avray, le Bateau sous les SaulesLot 66 after Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot French (1796-1875) Ville d'Avray, le Bateau sous les Saules (1857) etching, second state signed in plate lower left plate: 2 7/8 x 4 3/4 inches unframed ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile Art - Meunier - Montaut - Nevil - lithoGeorges Meunier, French, 1869-1942, Le Gue, lithograph along with Ernest Montaut 1879-1936, et Mabileau, "Les Pannes Sous Le Vent", 1903, lithograph; Andre Nevil, La Sortie De Leglise, lithographsightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amerique SeptentrionaleTitle/Content of Map: Amerique Septentrionale Cartographer: ANVILLE, J.B.B. D' Date: 1746 Publisher: D'ANVILLE Size: 32.3Height - 33.8Width "publiee sous les auspices de Monseigneur le Duc d'Orleans pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Maps, Amerique Meridionale & Il PiemonteComprising 'Il Piemonte il tutto descritto da Giaocomo Cantelli Georgrafo del Sereniss, Antonion Barbey, Sculpt' and 'Amerique Meridonale publiee sous les Auspices de Monseigneur le Duc D'Orleans' FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babelon, MEDAILLES HISTORIQUES DU NAPOLEON LE GRANBabelon, Ernest. Les Medailles Historiques du regne de Napoleon le Grand, Empereur et Roi, publies sous les auspices de la Societe de Numismatique de New-York. Paris: Ernest Leroux, 1912. MAGNIFICENTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH HAND COLORED NAPOLEONIC WARS ENGRAVINGFRENCH HAND COLORED NAPOLEONIC WARS ENGRAVING Siège et prise de Valence par l'armée française sous les ordres du Maréchal de France, Comte Suchet le 9 janvier 1812' or 'Siege and capture of ValencSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer: Antique Map of the Caribbean Islands, 1705Map: Les Isles de L'Amerique Connues Sous le Nom d'Antilles Cartographer: de Fer Place & Date: Paris / 1705 Size: 13 1/8" x 8 3/4" Condition: outline color; some nicks along edges of margins The fasciSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble comprenant deux coupes Jue archaïsantes en pierres dures, l’une avec anneau mobile sous le bec verseur, et un brûle-parfum tripode dont les anses sont formées par des têtes de dragon. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleTHEIERE à décor de chauve-souris Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, les deux anses mobiles Manque le couvercleH. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Le[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Les Belges sont tous des chics types. T'as qu'à demander pour avoir. Lithographie rehaussée à l'aquarelle. 321 x 245 mm. JOINTES, 4 planches doSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage French photograph, ca. 1930's4 Vintage French photograph, ca. 1930's- ''Les Elections Senatoriales a Paris''; ''Paris - Le Council Municipal elit sou President''; ''La Rue De Rome''; and Street Scene. 6 1/2 x 8 3/4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE double gourde à décor de volatiles dans les feuillages Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cmÉclat sur le talon, fond percé, égrenures sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleCOUPE sur pied lotiforme à décor de cinq qiling parmi les nuées Le pieds à motifs de flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 9,5 cm - D. 26 cm Trois éclats enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Art Deco Georges Lepape PrintsLepape, Georges (French, 1887-1971), Le Miroir Rouge, 1914, pochoir, image 7 x 9.75 inches, full sheet 8.5 x 11.25 inches; Les Lotions de Rofine, 1923, print, sheet size 17 x 12 inches; Arrangement OfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les ArbresClaude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les Arbres Signed C. Venard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Galerie Felix Vercel, New York/Paris CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis IcartReunion Sous Les Arbres (Meeting Under The Trees) 13" x 16 1/4" oil on canvas signed lower left titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Sous les BananiersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Villon After Metzinger 'La Tasse de The' AquatintJacques Villon 'La Tasse de The', after 'Le Gouter' by Jean Metzinger, 1929, aquatint, numbered 78/200 and signed 'Metzinger', framed. Sight 19.5" H x 17.5" W. Frame 28.5" H x 25.25" W.See Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500
4 days LeftBonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
4 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives, 1959-1960 Cartonnage vert en forme d...€550(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsARMAN (1928-2005) Le prisonnier, 1988 Bijou-brocheViolons miniatures découpés en or ja...€4,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsEdouard Vuillard Original Oil Painting Oil On Canvas Board Signed Landscape Art$3,000
BonhamsJacques Innocenti (1926-1958). Service à chocolat En céramique incisée et ém...€10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Mémoires Du Général Bon De Dedem De Gelder 1774-1825 Librairie Plon 1900$190
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000