Sold2019A Leica MDa Body,A Leica MDa Body, A Leica MDa Body, 1973, chrome, serial no. 1361094, body, shutter working, slow speeds inaccurate, with additional data strip base, in maker's boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica MDa *Body in near mint condition and good working order, base plate with a slot for data strips, body capThe Buyers Premium For All Items Exported Out Of E.C. (European Community) Is 25%. For Items MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MDa POST 24x36mmSeltene Postkamera, mit Fixfokus Summaron 1:2.8/35 mm Nr. 2312060. Sehr schöner Zustand. Literatur: James L. Lager, „Leica, an illustrated History“, Vol. I (cameras), S. 238ff. Rare PSee Sold Price
Sold2024CINI BOERI 1924 Divano 'Strips' per Arflex 1972 - CINI BOERI 1924 'Strips' sofa for Arflex 1972Poliuretano, tessuto. 65,00 x 210,00 x 95,00 cm - Polyurethane, fabric. 25.59 x 82.68 x 37.40 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221963 CUSHMAN EAGLE (ARLEN NESS BUILD)VIN# 125133 (per title) MODEL # : 765879707 (per data plate)MODIFICATION #: 1963 (per data plate)ODOMETER : 00138MOTOR# 160541 (Model 109) OMC MOTORCOLOR: RED w/ white seat and black piping ACCESSORIESee Sold Price
Sold2018Tazza trembleuse con piattino e un coperchio Sèvres,Porcellana. Marca: due “L†incrociate con lettera data “Q†per 1769; numero dell’inventario di una vecchia collezione “682R†in rosso. Altezza tazza senza coperchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Thomas MEC Negatives all MaineA group of Alan Thomas black & white negatives. This group is of Maine Central Railroad views in Maine. There are about 183 medium format negatives and 114 35mm strips (multiple negs per strip). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Thomas B&M MBTA b&w NegativesA group of Alan Thomas black & white negatives. This group is of MBTA (Boston Commuter) and Boston & Maine Railroad. There are about 143 medium format and 108 35mm strips (multiple negs per strip). SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO A TORRE IN LEGNO LACCATO, INGHILTERRA, XVIIIcassa in legno decorata con motivi alla chinoise, quadrante in ottone dorato firmato Isaac Hewlett Bristol con indici delle ore in XII, quadrantino per la data a ore VI e quadrante dei minuti a ore XISee Sold Price
Sold2021(on 3) VINTAGE LEICA CAMERA M4 RANGE FINDER/MR METER35 mm, in original leather case; along with Leica 1:28/90mm 2585766 TELE-ELMARIT lens (with Leitz Canada original box and registration card); and a hardcover book, Leica Manual and Data Book</See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO LONGINES ADMIRAL ORO GIALLO AUTOMATICOrologio Longines Admiral oro giallo automatic, indice a bastone, sfere in oro giallo luminose, apertura per la data, cinturino in pelle. Seriale: 16123955See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO EBEL VOYAGEROrologio Ebel Voyager, automatic GMT, quadrante bianco, numeri romani, lunetta per la data ore 3, cinturino in pelle. Ref.: 34500353, Seriale 9124913See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 51 x 24,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Scarpa per la strip-story "Topolino e l‘See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Glass Encased Models on Bases. 1) Miniature chair aTwo Glass Encased Models on Bases. 1) Miniature chair and paper strip with data. Inscription reads "Members Seat. New York Stock Exchange" 2)Miniature ticker tape machine. with strip of paper with datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III C Summitar 2/5 cm Il modello Leica III C,Leica III C Summitar 2/5 cmIl modello Leica III C, prodotto dal 1940 rappresenta un punto di svolta nella produzione delle Leica con passo a vite. Per la prima volta eseguita su un unico pezzo pressofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Il ciuccio, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III C Il modello Leica III C, prodotto dal 1940Leica III CIl modello Leica III C, prodotto dal 1940 rappresenta un punto di svolta nella produzione delle Leica con passo a vite. Per la prima volta eseguita su un unico pezzo pressofuso e non su unaSee Sold Price
Sold202020's Barn Raising Log Cabin QuiltThis silk barn raising log cabin quilt is hand pieced, with a silk ruffle border around the edge. The piece has no overall back or batting, and the log strips measure a mere 1/2" per side. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney (Bradford 1937)The beginning, 1966 acquaforte, es. 11/75, cm 36 x 23Firma e data a matita in basso a destraEseguita per accompagnare una poesia dal titolo omonimo di C.P.Cavafy 1 etching, numbered 11/75, cm 36 x 23,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFactory Sealed Set of Risque Adult Only Strip Poker Playing Cards$14(3 bids)
Jun 08Leitz Photographica AuctionLeica M4 black paint with Summicron 35mm 8-elements *€8,500(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftAustria Auction CompanySigned Silk Hereke Rug with metal brocade (10 x 10 knots per sqcm)€1,000