Sold2022Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin TigerSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin Tiger on Japon paper Hand signed and numbered. Approx 28x26 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin TigerSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin Tiger on Japon paper Hand signed and numbered. Approx 28x26 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin TigerSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin Tiger on Japon paper Hand signed and numbered. Approx 28x26 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin TigerSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin Tiger on Japon paper Hand signed and numbered. Approx 28x26 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin TigerSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin Tiger on Japon paper Hand signed and numbered. Approx 28x26 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin TigerSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin Tiger on Japon paper Hand signed and numbered. Approx 28x26 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin TigerSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Lenin Tiger on Japon paper Hand signed and numbered. Approx 28x26 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Salvador Dali: Tiger emerging from fish StatueItem: After Salvador Dali: Tiger emerging from fish Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 6.70 x W. 4.22 inch Tiger emerging from fish SSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali 3 plates from the "Floral Suite"After SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Tiger Lilies", "Iris" and "Cactus: Les Béquilles" (from the Floral Suite) Engraving with offset color lithograph. All three measure: Sheet: 13 3/4 x 9 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ‘Tiger Lilies of the Theater’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21.75x2Artist: Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish Title: Tiger Lilies of the Theater Medium: Colored lithograph with etching on arches paper Image Size: 16.5" x 23" Paper Size: 21.75" × 29.5" Limited ESee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) GROUP OF 3 ETCHINGSALVADOR DALI (SPAINSH, 1904-1989) GROUP OF THREE ETCHING PLATES WITH OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER, FROM THE FLORAL SUITE, INCLUDING TIGER LILIES, NARCISSUS, AND CACTUS, EACH PENCIL SIGNED AND NUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) "Untitled (Floating Tigers and Gala Reclining" color lithograph on paper pencil-signed and "E.A." lower margin. Unframed. sheet 29-1/2 in. x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from the$29,000
1 day LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Bronze Nobility of Time Sculpture Inspired by SALVADOR DALI$350(5 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,200(4 bids)
May 31Block Auction HouseAfter Salvador Dali Bronze "Peace Menorah" Sculpture (David Modai, 1980)$525(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali SOFT WATCH EXPLOSION Facsimile Signed Giclee$130(1 bid)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$130(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$130