Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Pescadores, Rio Magdalena, ca. 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Intitolata a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso cm 25,5 x 20,2 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Titled in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Santa Maria Maddalena, Colombia, 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata e intitolata a matita al verso cm 41,9 x 34,7 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Matiz: Frida Kahlo, Coyoacan, MexicoLeo Matiz: Frida Kahlo, Coyoacan, Mexico, 1944/later, archival pigment print, stamped verso, Image size: 14"x11"; Sheet Size: 22"x17" .See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Leo Matiz, Frida KahloLeo Matiz (Colombia, 1917-1998), "Frida Kahlo en la Casa Azul, Coyoacan Mexico" also called "Hands on Hips", captured in 1944, printed later, gelatin silver print, includes CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leo MatizPavo real Del Mar Santa Marta, Columbia. Man casting a net. Medium: Photograph; Signed: Signed Lower Left; Size (inches): 10.25 x 12.50; Framing: Framed; Notes: Picture not attached to boardSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNANDO MALDONADO (1962, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2011Acuarela sobre papelMedidas: 32 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Ethan Allen Hitchcock Christmas Chairs. 1974 and 1975.$40(3 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 'San-Ju' ceiling light from the 'Uchiwa' series, 1975€15,000
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54167: Patek Philippe, Superb Ref. 5960P, Brand New Sin$24,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLeo Stein, Italy / France (1872-1949), Still Life, oil on wood panel$150
1 day LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsBYZANTINE GOLD SOLIDUS COIN OF EMPEROR LEO, 4.4gCA$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersLEO DUROCHER ST. LOUIS CARDINALS 'NOTICE TO PLAYER OF RELEASE' DOCUMENT WITH BROOKLYN CONTRACT$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsALEX KATZ (NE EN 1927) Dog at Duck Trap, 1975 (Maravell, 81)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€1,600
7 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRound Art Glass Abstract Sculpture Mounted in a Metal Framed Display Base 19.75 in. height$10