Sold2021Leon Zack Russian French (1892-1980) Abstract PaintingLeon Zack, Russian French (1892-1980). Oil on canvas abstract painting; Framed Size: 13" x 16.5" Canvas Size: 12.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Zack ( Russian/French 1892-1980 )Leon Zack ( Russian - French 1892-1980 ) School of Paris painter . The work is Gouache, watercolor and ink on heavy paper. Signed and numbered N1 lower right . Size: image 14 3/4" x 20" ( 37.5 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Zack 1892-1980 Russian/French Oil AbstractPainting of family sitting around table; oil on board; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Leon Zack (1892-1980), Russian-born French figurative, abstract painter and sculptor; collector's notSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY FRENCH GOUACHE PAINTING BY LEON ZACKGouache on paper painting by Leon Zack, 1892 to 1980, a Russian-born French abstract artist. The artwork represents an architectural composition, presumably a stage design for the Opera-Comique, ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022French Russian Abstract Oil Painting Signed Leon ZackFrench Russian Abstract Oil Painting Signed Léon Zack. This abstract, figural painting is signed Léon Zack in the bottom right corner. Léon Zack (1892-1980) was a Russian-born painter who becSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris)Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris) Composition. 1971. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 116x89 cm.See Sold Price
2020Erte Bronze "Autumn"Erte (Romain de Tritoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Autumn," 1980, patinated bronze, signed Erte, with foundry mark for RKP INT. CORP. numbered 92/250, with artist's monogram. Dimensions: 15.25 x 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) circa 1980 polychrome bronzeErté, French (1892-1990) circa 1980 polychrome bronze sculpture, "Gala". Signed, Dated, Fine Arts Acquisitions Ltd and Numbered 129/300. Good condition or better. Measures 15 inches tall and 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edouard Léon Louis Edy-Legrand, Two PaintingsEdouard Léon Louis Edy-Legrand (French, 1892-1970). Oil on canvas. Pair of colorful stylized depictions of exotic birds in densely composed tropical settings. Comprises: 1.) Pair of cockatoos perchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Splendor' Sculpture 1980, artist cipher on back edge of gown, #31/250, depicting an elegant woman wearing an evening gown in tones of red and blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erté - FirebirdLot 108 Erté French-Russian (1892-1990) Firebird (1980) cold painted and partial gilt bronze incised 'RK PINT CORP' incised Erté to base and numbered 61/250 16 x 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff, (French, 1892-1992), LeRomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (French, 1892-1992) Le Soleil, 1980 bronze signed, edition of 300 Height 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Sophisticated Lady, 1980 bronze signed, dated and numbered 196/250 Height 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard and Joan Horvitz,See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Serigraph, "Number 2"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Number 2," 1980, from the "Numbers Suite," serigraph with embossing on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 161/350, lower left, with blinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erté - La PlumeLot 106 Erté French-Russian (1892-1990) La Plume (1980) bronze incised 'RKP INT. CORP' incised Erté to base and numbered 137/250 15 1/4 x 6 x 9 inches Provenance: From an Upper West Side CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, signed serigraph, 1980Erte, signed serigraph, 1980, Erte (Russian-French, 1892-1990), "Vintage", pencil signed "Erte" at lower right, 28.5"h x 20.5"w (sight), 37.25"h x 29.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Erté; ''La Plume (L. 61)'', bronze sculptureERTE (French, 1892-1990), ''La Plume (L. 61)'', 1980, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, overall: 15 x 9 x 5 inches, signed, numbered 167/250, published by RKP Int. Corp. Notes: sculpture certificatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE' "ELEGANCE" BRONZE SCULPTUREErte' Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Elegance" Bronze Sculpture. Dated 1980. Signed and stamped with foundry mark. Limited Edition number 53 of 250. Measures 16" tall x 15" wide x 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze, "An Evening in 1922"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "An Evening in 1922," 1980, cold painted bronze with patina, signed, with foundry mark for Fine Art Acquisitions, numbered 227/250. Dimensions: 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ERTE (1892-1990) LE DANSEUR BRONZE SCULPTURECold painted bronze sculpture, "Le Danseur," after Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892-1990), numbered 214/ 250, c.1980, RKP International Corporation foundry mark at base, approx 16"h, 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Les Contes d'Hoffman, circa 1980 Serigraph on paper 24-1/2 x 18-3/4 inches (62.2 x 47.6 cm) Ed. 277/300 Signed Erté in pencil HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'PRISONER OF LOVE' BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) cold-painted bronze sculpture titled 'Prisoner of Love, Letter K'. Signed, numbered 20/250, dated 1980 and marked Fine Art Acquisitions. Measures 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Le Soleil" Painted Bronze Sculpture 2/300Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a woman with wide head dress with beaded frige. Titled "Le Soleil". Dated 1980 and numberedSee Sold Price
JG AutographsLéon Zack - School of Paris French Painter - Autographed Hand-Written Letter (ALS in French)$10
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Silhouette de femme", Lavis d'encre sur papier de soie Signé en bas à€300
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25009: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Decamps, France (1892-1953), Saint Martin, Vesubie, oil on canvas$200