Sold2022[BINDINGS.] ROULE, Louis. Les Poissons. Paris: Librairie Delagrave, 1926-1937. FIRST EDITION.[BINDINGS.] ROULE, Louis (1961-1942). Les Poissons et le Monde Vivant des Eaux. Paris: Librairie Delagrave, 1926-1937.   10 volumes, 8vo (243 x 161 mm). Illustrated. Contemporary tree calf gilt,See Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse LithographLimited Edition signed Lithograph. les fruits et le temps de la danse. Signed lower right. 49/475. 20-1/2" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 10 Books Art Nouveau Paintings Painters ReferenceLot of 10 volumes on Art Nouveau subjects of Paintings and Painters. (1) Le Symbolisme et la femme. Paris, 1986. (2) Edgard Maxence 1871-1954 les dernieres fleurs du symbolisme. Burozoique, 2010. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Huc, Évariste Régis - Souvenirs D'un Voyage Dans La Tartarie, Le Thibet et la Chine Pendant LesParis, bookshop of Adrien Le Clère et Cie, 1853. In 8 . 2 parts in 1 vol. With 2 folded geographical maps, light scattered blooms, coeval binding in brown chagrin, author and title stamped in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018:Andre Bastiani & Paul Cremonini, 3 WorksAndré Bastiani, "Le Char Fleuri," oil on board, signed lower right, signed and dated 1977 rear, approx. 26 1/2" x 20 1/2" unframed, 31 1/2" x 25 1/2" framed. André Bastiani, "Ulisse et Les Sirenes,"See Sold Price
Sold20241712 POETRY Les Odes d'Anacreon et Sappho antique in FRENCHAnacreon and Sappho. Les Odes d'Anacreon et Sappho en vers Francois par le poete Sans Fard ( F. Gacon). Rotterdam, Fritsch et Bohm, 1712 (2),CCXI,(1),354,(5)p., Engraved frontispiece by B. BERNARDI afSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jacquot, 6 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed and titled. Pierre Jacquot (1928-2009).Circa 1970. Three "Le Signe dess Poissons" - E.A. approx. 19 1/2" x 16" total size. Three "Les Elements" - numbered, approx. 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682) A group of fourClaude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682) A group of four prints (Berger et bergere conversant; L'Apparition; Le Fuite en Egypte; Les trois chevres) etchings largest: 7 5/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du TravailleurVaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du Travailleur et du Talisman pendant les années 1880, 1881, 1882, 1883. Poissons. 1 Bd. Mit 28 lithographierten Tafeln. Paris, G. Masson, 1888. 4 Bll., 406See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture: Paris] Two titles1) J. Vacquier; LES VIEUX HÔTELS DE PARIS : LE FAUBOURG SAINT-GERMAIN. Septième série, Tome III seul: Décorations extérieures et intérieures. Notices historiques et descriptives 3rd Edition (ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duelling & Fencing.- Grisier (Augustin) Les Armes et leDuelling & Fencing.- Grisier (Augustin) Les Armes et le duel. Ouvrage agree par S. M. l'Empereur de Russie. Preface anecdotique par Alexandre Dumas, first edition, half-title, engraved portrait, 10 woSee Sold Price
Sold2017LES CARTES ET LE GUIDE MICHELINOriginal poster on linen. - 40x50cm/16x20in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/15 euros rolled. Please contact us for morSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violonisteAlain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violoniste Paire de tirages off-set en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite et justifié E.A. en bas à gauche 13 x 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES ENLEVEMENTS ET LE RETOUR D'HELENELES ENLEVEMENTS ET LE RETOUR D'HELENE LILLY B. GHALI-KAHIL (1955). E. DE BOCCARD, PARIS. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Mickiewicz on Messianism, 2 volumesAdam Mickiewicz on Messianism, 2 volumesMickevicius, Adomas (Mickiewicz, Adam, 1798-1855)L'eglise officielle et le messianisme. 1 / par Adam Mickiewicz.Paris : Comon, 1845, XII, 548 s. ; 23 cm.L'eglisSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Mathurin Moreau, sculptureAfter Mathurin Moreau, sculpture, After Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Femme avec les fleurs et le nid d'oiseau, patinated bronze, signed on base "Moreau Math./Hors Concours", with "Medaille D'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue en bois masculine fermement campée sur deStatue en bois masculine fermement campée sur de petites jambes écartées et fléchies. Les épaules et le torse sont larges, les bras aux paumes tournées en avant sont lib&See Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Alix, Haitian (1930 - 1998), Jesus Benit les Pains et les Poissons, oil on board, 19 1/2"H xGabriel Alix Haitian (1930 - 1998) Jesus Benit les Pains et les Poissons oil on board signed lower right. Biography from LAA: Gabriel Alix was born in Saint-Marc, Haiti in 1930. Gabriel Alix was introSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed Artwork$750
6 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsThe works of Victor Hugo - Oeuvres de victor hugo - second volume, Brussels, 1827$45
4 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBoîte 2 ors 750 et émail à décor de guirlandes de laurier, couvercle serti de diamants ornéCHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
3 days LeftBonhamsLÉON SPILLIAERT (1881-1946) Arbres autour du lac du parc Marie-Henriette, Ostende€4,800