Sold2019Gustave Loiseau Les Toits RougesGustave Loiseau (French, 1865-1935) 'Les Toits Rouges', 1918 Oil on canvas Signed G. Loiseau, lower left Titled and dated, verso with #11634 on tag Arthur Lenars & Co. tag, verso Private Collection PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum " Les Du Cyclopede " SculptureA Daum crystal sculpture design by Patrick Hervelin hand made out of blue glass which appear to be a man and a boy on top of the guys neck riding on a single wheel bicycle. Height: 18 1/2 inches WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yolande Ardissone (French, B. 1927) Les Toits Bleus.Yolande Ardissone (French, B. 1927) Les Toits Bleus. Oil on canvas, signed LR. Bearing a Findlay Galleries label en verso Canvas: 28" x 36" Frame: 35" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Les Toits de Paris" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Les Toits de Paris," original design by Dimitri Rybaltchenko, depicting rooftops with figure, cat, and birds, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Les Toits de Paris" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Les Toits de Paris," original design by Dimitri Rybaltchenko, depicting rooftops with figure, cat, and birds, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Les Toits de Paris" Silk Scarf in BlueDesigned by Dimitri Rybaltchenko. "Les Toits de Paris". Silk. Designed 2006. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Les Toits de Paris" silk scarf in the blue colorway designed by Dimitri Rybaltchenko for HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Mail Prestige Stamp Booklet DY10 Buckingham Palace 2014 Mint and Complete. Good condition.Royal Mail Prestige Stamp Booklet DY10 Buckingham Palace 2014 Mint and Complete. Good condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £5.99, EU froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Pierre Capron (1921-1997) FrenchLES TOITS OCRES, 1960, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 27 ¾ x 39 ¼”, framed. Provenance: Galerie Drouant-David, Lausanne; Ashley Graham’s Galerie Intime, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHEMIAKIN, Mikhail (1943-)Le violon sur les toits Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: M. Chemiakin Numérotée en bas à gauche: AP 45/60 76x51cm - 30x20''See Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Desmazieres etchingErik Desmazieres (French 1948- ) ''Les Toits De La Rae Livingstone'' (Fitch 133)- etching, 1991, signed, titled and numbered 18/150 in pencil, very good condition. 6 x 17 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchLE POISSON SUR LES TOITS, acrylic painting on panel with gold leaf, signed lower left, 8 x 8”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
SoldLouis ICART (1888-1950)Conchita Aquatinte signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/500 (traces d'humidité). 53 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI par JASPER MORRISONBol à fruit en acier d’un diamètre de 9,5 po. Article neuf dans sa boîte d’origine. Valeur au détail de 200$.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESAlbum vinyl John Lennon & Yoko Ono Unfinished Music No.1 Two Virgins, Apple Records/Tetragrammaton Records – T-5001 1985.See Sold Price
SoldKittie BRUNEAU (1929-1921)Grenouille Eau-forte numérotée 40/75 signée et datée 73 au bas à droite. 25 cm 30 cmSee Sold Price
SoldLAGUIOLEMénagère de 16 pièces en acier inoxydable. Article neuf sous emballage, fait en France.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldGUCCIPortefeuille à rabat en cuir grainé. Fabriqué en Italie, état neuf.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESRéunion de trois items promottionnels authentiques, dont une malette en métal (petits manques, sale), un CD Yellow Submarine songtrack, Emi Records 1999 et une bouée de sauvetage. ItemsSee Sold Price
SoldVERSACE par ROSENTHALPaire de bouchons de carafe en verre dépoli, collection Medusa. État neuf. Hauteur : 13 cmSee Sold Price
SoldDany LAFFERRIÈREL'énigme du retour (extraits). Illustrations de Pierre TOUGAS. Art Global, Montréal, 2013. Composé de 16 feuillets, chacun accompagné d'un tirage d'une aquarelle de Pierre Tougas.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESSurvêtement à capuchon en coton, taille large, aux couleurs de Yellow Submarine. Item promotionnel authentique vers 2006. Neuf.See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Salvador Dali I’Unicorn Laser Desintegre les Cornes du Rhinoceros Cosmique 1974 Signed$10(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
1 day LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 45 Gavroche "LES FOLIES DU CIEL" Sky Madness Blue x Multicolor$1
2 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Sur les cailloux du Ventoux', Belgian Blue Stone, 1968 52 x 90 x 64 cm.€1,200
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Veillées Du Vieux Sergent. Histoire De Napoléon Hardcover$5
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee Brazil$3,600
2 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1883 Les Cahiers Du Capitaine Coignet Hardcover$40
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Cahiers Du Colonel Girard Hardcover Book LE$45
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSamy Briss, "Les Amoureux du Village" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered with$60
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Gan Iron Miniature FigureCHF 25(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of Canada or New France with the Great Lakes$75