Sold2019Leonardus Lessius Justice and Law 1617Heading: (Law) Author: Lessius, Leonardus Title: De Iustitia et Iure Ceterisque Virtutibus Cardinalibus Libri Quatuor Place Published: Venetiis [Venice] Publisher:Andream Baba Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et MagiaCAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et Magia, Libri Quatuor, Pars Mirabilis Occultae Philosophiae...Tobias Adami recensuit, et nunc primum evulgavit.Frankfurt, Egenolphus Emmelius, impensis GodefridiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VEGETIUS RENATUS (FLAVIUS) De re militari libri quatuor, Paris, Christian WechelVEGETIUS RENATUS (FLAVIUS) De re militari libri quatuor, full-page woodcut portrait of the author on verso, some repairs to title-page resulting to small loss to printer's device and portrait and touSee Sold Price
Sold2016International Rights. De Jure Naturae et GentiumPUFENDORF, Sam. L. B. De Jure Naturae et Gentium Libri Octo… Tomus Primus [Tertius]… Eris Scandica, qua adversus libros de jure naturali et gentium objecta diluunturFrancofurti & Lipsiae, Ex OfficSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Gastronomy, Farming, Fishing] Cato (& others) 1533THE MOST IMPORTANT TREATISES OF ROMAN AGRICULTURE, FISHING AND FARMING CATO, VARRO, COLUMELLA, PALLADIUS ET ALII. Libri De Re Rustica. M. Catonis Lib. I. M. Terentii Varronis Lib. III. L. Iunii ModeraSee Sold Price
Sold2015BÉRIGARD, Claude Guillermet de. Circulus PisanusBÉRIGARD, Claude Guillermet de. Circulus Pisanus… Olim in Pisano, iam in Lyceo Patavino Philosophi prim. De veteri et peripatetica philosophia in Aristotelis libros octo Physicorum. Quatuor de CoelSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Aldine, Latin Language] Valla, 1536VERY SCARCE FIRST AND ONLY ALDINE EDITION OF VALLA FUNDAMENTAL WORK ON LATIN LANGUAGE VALLA, LORENZO. Laurentij Vallae Elegantiarum libri sex. Eiusdem de reciprocatione sui, et suus libellus plurimumSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Roman History, Anecdotes] Valerius Maximus, 1514EARLY POCKET SIZE ALDINE EDITION OF VALERIUS MAXIMUS' DEEDS AND SAYINGS Valerius Maximus. Exempla quatuor et viginti nuper inuenta ante caput de ominibus. Venetiis, in aedibus Aldi et Andreae soceri,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibusAstronomie Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibus illustrati. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel u. 41 Holzschnitten im Text (darunter 2 VolvSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS,MARCHAK stylisée d'une tulipe ornée de rubis et d'émeraudes gravées, de diamants taille baguette et brillant, la base de la tige ornée d'un diamaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1761 SCHIEDAM COAT OF ARMS VELLUM BOUND ANCIENT CICERO RHETORICORUM AD HERENNIUM$50
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth LEYDEN COAT OF ARMS, VELLUM BINDING, 1761 CICERO RHETORICORUM AD HERENNIUM$50
3 days LeftJasper521549 SERMONS by Johannes Hoffmeister antique PIGSKIN BOUND 16th CENTURY THEOLOGY$400
3 days LeftJasper521594 DE CRUCE LIBRI TRES & ADMIRANDA LIPSIUS antique vellum PLANTIN ILLUSTRATED$700
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1567 FRANCISCUS PATRICIUS PHILIPPE, "DE REGNO ET REGIS INSTITVTIONE ANTIQUE"$50
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsM.Tullii Ciceronis. De Legibus. Libri Tres. Ed. Johannes Bakius 1842, in Latin$35
BonhamsMaria Sibylla Merian (1647-1717); Five Plates, from Dissertatio de Generations et Metamorphosis ...$300(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGREGORY PECK ESTATE PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATE JOUEUR DE FLUTE ET CAVALIERS$10
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "'Ceramiques" from Camiques de Miro et Artigas, 1974, (Mourlot 928),$3,250
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)