Sold20221620 MILITARY MACHINES FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique in French RAREThybourel, François (active circa 1620) Recueil de Plusieurs Machines Militaires et Feux Artificiels pour la Guerre et la Recreation. Pont-à -Mousson: Charles Marchant, 1620. The present work isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des GrecsLe Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation. Besançon, Chez de St’ Agathe, seconda metà XVIII sec.Xilografia in coloritura coeva. Foglio di 450x564 mm., con marginiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. SuivJules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. Suivi de Les Révoltés de la «Bounty». Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1879-1880]. In-8. cartonnage brun d'See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. IllustJules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. Illustrations de L. Benett. Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1896]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychrome type «à laSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOUVELLES RECREATIONS PHYSIQUES ET MATHEMATIQUES– GUYOTParis. 1769. Chez Gueffier. 4 volumes. 1st Edition. Bound in marbled boards with calf leather spine and tips. Illustrated with 74 folding plates – most beautifully hand-colored. A near fine copy witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guyot, [Edme-Gilles]. Nouvelles Recreations PhysiquesGuyot, [Edme-Gilles]. Nouvelles Recreations Physiques et Mathematiques. Paris: Gueffier, 1769—70. First edition. Four volumes, contemporary mottled calf with raised spines, morocco title compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guyot, [Edme-Gilles]. Nouevelles Recreations PhysiquesGuyot, [Edme-Gilles]. Nouevelles Recreations Physiques et Mathematiques. Paris: 1772 – 75. Second Edition. Four volumes. Contemporary mottled brown calf, spines decoratively stamped and lettered inSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIETZ RECREATION AFTER JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)DIETZ RECREATION AFTER JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)after the original Personnages et chien devant le soleil (Munich: Gunther Dietz), 1949oil on canvas76 x 50 cm (29 7/8 x 19 3/4 in.)framed dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard lithograph "L'Estampe et l'Affiche"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in Paris on Renage paper in 1952 by the Mourlot atelier, in faithful recreation of the original. According to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vassoio ovale in argento 800 a due manici e bordiVassoio ovale in argento 800 a due manici e bordi cesellati con motivi di volute e festoni. Lavoro italiano dell'inizio del XX secolo Silver oval tray (800) with two handles and chiselled edges of scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tavola in porcellana con decori rossi,Servizio da tavola in porcellana con decori rossi, Richard Ginori, inizio XX secolo, così composto: 19 piatti piani grandi, 1 insalatiera, 3 vassoi ovali di varie dimensioni, 7 piatti fondi, 8 piatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato conTankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato con un anello centrale, il manico a voluta e il coperchio incernierato, l'interno doppiato in plexiglas (crepe). Faraone a Milano Lavoro degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2021SGABELLO POGGIAPIEDI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E LACCATOSgabello poggiapiedi in legno intagliato e laccato, Francia, epoca Luigi XVI, fine del XVIII secolo Carved and lacquered wood resting feet, France, Louis XVI period, end of the 18th century H_19 cm L_See Sold Price
Sold2021Insieme di quattro saliere in argento, poggianti suInsieme di quattro saliere in argento, poggianti su quattro piedini terminanti in volti scolpiti, il bordo baccellato. Work of the end of the XIX century. Nel loro cofanetto sagomato di Sabbatini, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Insieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordiInsieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordi nervati. Maestro orefice : R. Miracoli & figli a Milano. Nel loro cofanetto Set of butter dishes in silver (800) with contoured fillets. GoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tavola in porcellana, Ginori, cosìServizio da tavola in porcellana, Ginori, così composto: 1 zuppiera ovale con coperchio, 1 zuppiera tonda con coperchio, 1 grande vassoio ovale per pesce, 1 alzatina con piede centrale con decoro aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Una sculturina in forma di personaggio orientale AUna sculturina in forma di personaggio orientale A small sculpture in the form of an oriental character H_12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cinque sculturine in ceramica policroma in forma diCinque sculturine in ceramica policroma in forma di ortaggi Five small polychrome ceramics in the shape of vegetables L_9 cm a L_10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camino di forma sagomata e con modanature in fintoCamino di forma sagomata e con modanature in finto marmo rosa Shaped fireplace with mouldings in imitation of pink marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scatola ottagonale in argento 800, decorato con unaScatola ottagonale in argento 800, decorato con una corona d'alloro. Lavoro italiano della casa A. Zonca Octagonal silver box (800) amati applied with knot and centered with a laurel crown. Italian woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francia, verso 1920 Divano in legno con decori doratiFrancia, verso 1920 Divano in legno con decori dorati e tessuto bianco Wooden sofa with golden decoration and white fabric H_90 cm W_137 cm D_75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contenitore a urna con coperchio in pietra dura, suContenitore a urna con coperchio in pietra dura, su base di legno, Cina, XX secolo Covered urn in hard stone, wooden base, China 20th century H_19,5 cm W_5,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di figurine di cammelli seduti in ceramica, arteCoppia di figurine di cammelli seduti in ceramica, arte orientale, su basi in legno laccato Pair of seated camel figurines in ceramics, oriental art, on lacquered wooden bases L_11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsLe Petit Escamoteur une Omelette. Paris: Bibliotheque D’Édu...$50
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€380(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
3 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Ephmera E.T. Paul Sheet Music, Guide Bxs, Magazines- Dungeons + Dragons Etc$20(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBonhamsSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Arcs, Circles and Grids (Arcs, cercles et grilles), 1972 (Krakow, 1972.08...€3,200
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$1,000
4 hrs LeftJasper52San Lazaro Et Se Amis, Portfolio with 15 original Lithographs by great masters$3,200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre$425(2 bids)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)