Sold2022Mixed Calendar Lot incl. Lawson WoodMixed Calendar Lot incl. Lawson Wood Calendar, Larkin Company Letter, 1931 Bank of Clarence Calendar, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2018American Airways Authentic Letter from 1931Authentic letter from American Airways from September 25, 1931. See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE TABARD - Letters, Peignot, 1931Artist: MAURICE TABARD Print Title: Letters, Peignot, 1931 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx: 10 x 8” Maurice Tabard 1897-1984) was a French photogSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE V STERLING SILVER TEAPOT ON STANDHallmarked London with date letter for 1931 and maker's marks for Charles Stuart Harris & Sons Ltd., showing a baluster shaped body fitted with a swing handle and richly decorated in the Rococo mannerSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante figurative Stool, "adwa"Figürlicher Sitz, "adwa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm (Sitzhöhe: 23 cm). B 47,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne ZimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Original b/w photo Karl Rabe with Prof. Dr.Photo: 14 x 9 cm, 1950 in Zurich; letter: handwritten on a Porsche writing paper from 1939, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT TYPED LETTER SIGNEDTyped letter signed. 8 x 10.5 inches, State of New York Executive Chamber letterhead, dated September 1, 1931. Letter to Mayor John J. Fogarty of Yonkers, New York, in part: "The present outlook is thSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Akan Textile Stamps with Adinkra Symbols5 Stoffdruck-Stempel mit Adinkra-Symbolen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse. H 9,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZürSee Sold Price
Sold2015Herbert Hoover, typed letter signed "HerbertHerbert Hoover, typed letter signed "Herbert Hoover" as President. One page, White House stationary, Washington, D.C., June 10, 1931. Letter: 9"H x 7"W; Frame: 14"H x 12"W. In the letter written to ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tanzanian WhiskWedel Mbugu / Luguru (?), Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Haar. H 22 cm (ohne Haare). Provenienz: - Yolanda Spitz, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. ZeremonialwSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ibibio MaskZoomorphe Maske Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Africana, Antonio Fiacco, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Jung. Interpretation of Visions, 1931Jung, Carl G. INTERPRETATION OF VISIONS PART II. NOTES ON THE SEMINAR IN ANALYTICAL PSYCHOLOGY GIVEN BY DR. C. G. JUNG. Zurich, Winter, 1931. 11" x 8.5". 275 leaves, printed on recto only. Marbled boaSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Akan Textile Stamps with Adinkra Symbols5 Stoffdruck-Stempel mit Adinkra-Symbolen Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse. H 10 - 11 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZürichSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Marka-Dafing MaskMaske Marka-Dafing, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 70,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Wettstein, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Akan Textile Stamps with Adinkra Symbols5 Stoffdruck-Stempel mit Adinkra-Symbolen Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse. H 9 - 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Akan Textile Stamps with Adinkra Symbols5 Stoffdruck-Stempel mit Adinkra-Symbolen Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse. H 11 - 13 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZürichSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Akan Textile Stamps with Adinkra Symbols5 Stoffdruck-Stempel mit Adinkra-Symbolen Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse. H 10 - 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZürichSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Akan Textile Stamps with Adinkra Symbols5 Stoffdruck-Stempel mit Adinkra-Symbolen Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse. H 8,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Stephen Decatur Biography, 1931Decatur By Irvin Anthony Charles Scribner's Sons, first edition first printing with date "1931" & letter "A" on copyright page Scarce, vintage hardcover biography of Stephen Decatur, in very rare unclSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE AMERICAN DOCUMENTS, ETC.A collection of antique late 19th and early 20th century American note books, countability and other documents. Includes Central Hannover Bank and Trust Company official letter, dated 1931; Pratt AndSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Hoover Letter, October 31, 1931Herbert Hoover Letter dated October 31, 1931. Typed letter of condolence to Emily B. Callahan from President Hoover on White House stationary referencing the passing of her husband Edgar B. Callahan.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo (?) Figure. Upper part of a staff (?)CHF 70(5 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mambila Figure, "tadep"CHF 180(6 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Temne (?) figurative RattleCHF 25(2 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 120(3 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Modena January 9, 1948, letter by Enzo Ferrari to Ottorino Volonterio, Enzo Ferrari replies€500
2 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€240
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark King (1931-2014), "Concerto" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark King (1931-2014), "Polo" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$130
2 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€80
JG AutographsEric Krenz - Olympic Shot Putter and Discus Thrower (Drowned at age 25 in 1913) - Clipped Autograph$10(1 bid)