Sold2021Mario Galli (1877-1946), Ritratto di Libero Andreotti,bronzo a patina scura, altezza cm 43, firmato datato e titolato alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libero Andreotti, Laocoon, 1908, patinated bronzeLibero Andreotti (Italian, 1875-1933)Laocoon, 1908patinated bronzeinscribed ANDREOTTI / MILANO / 1908 to back of base and with further indistinct inscription, on a grey granite plinth; raised on a squSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. a Libero Andreotti - RitrattoMatita su carta, cm. 8,5x14. Sul verso: "di Libero Andreotti. Margherita Carpi [...]"See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Andreotti (Italy,1847-1930) oil paintingARTIST: Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847 - 1930) NAME: Lost in Thought MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Two repaired tears (3" and 2" long). Minor inpainting along bottom edge. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 34,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', WITH PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD, KALININ-TVER, 1837, MARK OF A. SEREDRENIKOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federigo Andreotti (Italian, 1847-1930) Lost inFederigo Andreotti (Italian, 1847-1930) Lost in thought Oil on canvas 18-1/4 x 14-1/4 inches (46.4 x 36.2 cm) Signed lower right: F Andreotti PROVENANCE: Private collection; Doyle, New York, May 10, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Crocifissioneolio su tela, W. 60,5 - H. 111 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30,5x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libero Badii, Abstract FigureLibero Badii (Argentine, 1916-2001), 1983, collage on board depicting an abstract humanoid figure, signed and dated l.r., 18 1/4" x 27 1/2" sight, 22 1/2" x 31 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Federico ANDREOTTI (1847-1930) Italian Oil on WoodFederico ANDREOTTI (1847-1930) Italian Oil on Wood. 30 3/8 x 22 5/8 in framed. 19 3/4 x 12 3/8 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FEDERICO ANDREOTTI AFTERNOON TEA PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, An Afternoon Tea, signed lower right H. Sidney, after the original by Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847-1930), sight: 35.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 46.5"h, 58.5"w **ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Libero Baldi, 4 Works, lithographsLibero Baldi, Argentina,1916-2001, 4 abstract compositions, color lithographs, 2 on watercolor paper, 2 on rice paper, all signed, dated and numbered (JSHE2401)(MM) Dimensions: 18 x 24 1/2, 2 framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Andreotti (1847 - 1930) ItalianFederico Andreotti (1847 - 1930) Italian Watercolor on Paper Measure 25"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 32"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Historical figurative and genre scene painting Biography: FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold2019FEDERICO ANDREOTTI (D.1930) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGUnframed watercolor painting on paper, later mounted on board, Young Woman in a Courtyard, signed lower left F. Andreotti (Federico Andreotti, Italy, 1847-1930), staining, sheet: approx 18"h, 12"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023circle of Federico Andreotti The Serenade - Italian 19th century art figurative oil painting Circaoil on wood panel 14" x 10'See Sold Price
Sold2020FEDERICO ANDREOTTI (1847-1930, Italy)Watercolor on paper. 13 1/4 x 6 1/2 in. (sight), 19 x 12 in. (framed). Frederico Andreotti was born in Florence on March 6, 1847 and received his artistic training at the Academy in Florence. There heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Libero Gremigni Alabaster Dutch Maiden LampProfessor Libero Gremigni Carved Alabaster Dutch Maiden Lamp on rectangular base, having a young woman in Dutch style clothing carrying two baskets, one of which houses a single light bulb, signed "PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ai Weiwei LiberoMedium: Poster. Title: Ai Weiwei Libero. Signature: Upper right. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giulio Andreotti Prime Minister of Italy BicentennialGiulio Andreotti Prime Minister of Italy Bicentennial Visit MedalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elias Friedensohn (American, 1924-1991) Drawing, Crocifissione, SignedGraphite and ink drawing on paper. Signed in ink lower right. Title signed in ink lower left. Frame size: 13.25"L x 17.5"H. Artist: Elias Friedensohn Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9.25"W x 12.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libero Gremigni Italian Marble Sculpture with BrokenLibero Gremigni Italian Marble Sculpture with Broken Tail10in high x 16in long 33 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOCrocifissione Salita al Calvario Deposizione Cristo deriso Olio su tela ovale, cm 97,6X74 (4) I dipinti qui presentati, sia pur interessati da una vernice molto ossidata e dalla sporcizia, mostrano unSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XVIII-XIX€300(2 bids)
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1969, two original B/W photos Chris Amon / Mario Andretti in a Ferrari€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo Mario Andretti in the pit-lane, the driver in front is€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo Jacky Ickx / Mario Andretti in a Ferrari 312PB, 1000KM€100