Sold20225" Mosaic Hopi Vase, Lilian Namingha Nampeyo5 inches tall with 4 inch diameter. Hand coiled, larger than it looks in photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Designs Turtle, Lilian Namingha Nampeyo1-1/2 inches tall by 4-1/2 inches long by 2-1/2 inches wide. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunface 7" Kachina Ladle on Red, Lilian Namingha Nampeyo (Hopi)7 inches long with 2-3/4 inch diameter spoon. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Designs on 7" Ladle on White, Lilian Namingha Nampeyo7 inches long with 3 inch diameter spoon. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group 6 Ceramic Tableware, Fitz&FLoyd MoreTwo figural mugs, porcelain ht each 3 inches and four leaf and vine pattern dessert plates diameter 6.5 inches, undersides of plates read Fitz and Floyd Del Vino Flowers, colorful tableware, kitchen dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juventus 2002/2003 multi signed 16x12 mounted promoJuventus 2002/2003 multi signed 16x12 mounted promo photo 8 fantastic signatures includes Alessandro Del Piero , Gianluigi Buffon, Gianluca Pessotto, Marcelo Salas and Lilian Thuram. Good Condition. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
194 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
188 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
296 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022.$650
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Mid-19thC Pen, Ink and Wash Pair Framed Portrait Paintings Husband and Wife$42(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonVintage Fitz and Floyd Pair of Dalmatian Staffordshire Statues Bookends$80(3 bids)
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont Auctions1/2 Plate daguerreotype photograph of a husband and wife, mid 19th century. Oval format mat. Floral$100