Sold2024Hopi Group of Four Contemporary Pots: Nampeyo, Namingha, NavasieHopi Group of Four Contemporary Pots: Nampeyo, Namingha, Navasiefired clay, pigmentsJean Sahme Nampeyo(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1948)Bowlinscribed: [artist's cipher] / Sak?honseeLillian NaminghaSee Sold Price
Sold202026th Parada del Sol - Fritz ScholderFritz Scholder 26th Parada del Sol Scottsdale, Arizona - Rodeo Cowboy n°1 , 1979 Dimensions : 77 x 61 cm (30.3 x 24 in.) Technique : Offset print Fritz Scholder (O1937 - 2005) was a Native American aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Potby L. Namingha. Probably Lillian Gonzales Nampeyo b. ca.1920's. Signed with name and Ear-of-Corn clanmark. Gr. Granddaugher of Nampeyo. Also Signs Lillian Nampeyo. Angular desing elements in shades ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Quattro sedie modelloArne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Quattro sedie modello "Swan". Produzione Fritz Hansen, Danimarca anni 60 (disegno del 1958). Alluminio pressofuso e rivestimento in tessuto antracite (cm 72x76x30) Four chSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Dartmouth Portrait #8,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Dartmouth Portrait #8,' 1973, oil on canvas, signed lower center, titled and dated on the verso foldover edge. height 68in, width 54in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah,Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah, 1975 oil on canvas signed Scholder (lower right) 80 x 68 inches Provenance: Jack O'Grady Galleries, Inc, Chicago, Illinois, 1975 Exhibitions: EversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hopi Snake Priest,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hopi Snake Priest,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper left, titled and inscribed verso, dated on gallery label verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman in Mission Chair, 1987Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman in Mission Chair, 1987 acrylic on canvas signed Scholder (lower left) 40 x 30 inches Provenance: Sena Galleries West, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (1937-2005 American) "Adobe Image" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Image of adobe house. Oil painting on canvas. A Native American artist. He was an enrolled member of La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, a federally recognized tribe of Luisenos a CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, untitledFritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), untitled, depicting a Native American man with feather, acrylic on paper under glass, signed and blind stamped lower right. sight: height 21 3/4in, width 27 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID WEBB GOLD & DIAMOND "PRINCESS LILLIAN" CUFFDesigned as a tapered black corset with broad diamond pave platinum "stitch," two hinged panels, diamonds approx. 5.16 cts. TW, designed in 1969. Tag marked Plat David Webb 18k. Accommodates 6", taperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of LuxorFritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of Luxor, Acrylic on Canvas, 80" x 68" (Finished in gallery wrap style, no frame needed) c.1982. Acquired directly from Fritz Scholder family. Published Plate 47See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SIR JACOB EPSTEIN 1ST PORTRAIT OF LILLIAN SHELLEY BRONZE ON GRANITE BASE (1880 - 1959) (13" TALL) ($1,000