Sold2017Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 18" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite J Miro Extremely Rare Bronze The Fish - 3/9Exquisite and very rare Joan Miro Original Limited Edition Bronze - The Fish .Very low number edition and very low edition . Bronze on marble . approx 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE MOON BIRD BY JOAN MIROJoan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, limited edition black patinated bronze sculpture, Moonbird, or Oiseau lunaire, also called The Lunar Bird. Circa: the late 20th century. Signed with etching, Miro, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 5" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983) (Attrib.)Medium: Bronze Sculpture, Limited Edition, Hand Signed and Numbered 6/9, Size: 11 ¾ x 5 ¾ x 3 ¾ in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Modern Sculpture After MiroLimited Edition 4/9 - After Miro- Measurements: 10.5 in L x 9.5 in H x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Bronze sculpture abstract art woman.Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1993), Rare bronze sculpture abstract art woman, Limited edition, hand signed Miro and numbered 5/9 Date: ca. 1971, Medium: Bronze hot, Size: 9.25" H x 4" W x 2.25" D (inSee Sold Price
2017Signed Limited Edition Bronze GiacomettiOld recast patina bronze sculpture Alberto Giacometti, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Dimensions approx 22 x 8x 5.See Sold Price
2022ROBERT GLEN "Buffalo Killing Lion", Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, 1984, Signed - $30K VALUE*BUFFALO KILLING LION BY ROBERT GLEN, 1984- $30K VALUE Item Description Buffalo Killing Lion, by Robert Glen (b.1940) represents a bull, a truly powerful and unstoppable creature, pressing doSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen, Dutch (1921) Limited Edition BronzeLoet Vanderveen, Dutch (1921) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture "Noah's Ark" Signed and numbered 15/1000. Good condition. Measures 8-3/4" H x 18" L. Copy of original receipt from Sierra Gallerie, LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Limited Edition Bronze Lady With GrapesOriginal French bronze statue Moreau by Castaño No. 11 from 89 pieces made. Measurements: 55” inches tallSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'The Golden Feathered Lizard Vi' 1976, Limited Edition Lithograph$200
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeJIM DAVIDSON (1962) LIMITED EDITION, BRONZE STATUE OF COWBOY WITH MARBLE BASE, 5IN x 5IN x 19IN$450
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Love Goddess" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Dated 1988, Numbered 134/375 and$2,000
3 days LeftKamy INCCollectible Limited Edition Bronze Jester Clown Sculpture by Aldo Vitaleh Art Deco$170
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeJIM DAVIDSON (1962) LIMITED EDITION, BRONZE STATUE OF COWBOY WITH MARBLE BASE, 5IN x 5IN x 19IN$500
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsLarge Original Arthur Glickman LE Bronze of a Dancer in a Leaping Pose. 31 1/4" tall$300
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsLorenzo Ghiglieri ALEXANDER THE GREAT 25” Bronze Sculpture c. 2003, 56lbs$3,250
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresTranquil Majesty - Deer on Rock Signed Original Bronze Sculpture by Marius - 14.5" x 13.5"$600
3 days LeftKamy INCMarius Bronze Sculpture Beethoven Musician Composer Statue Hot Cast Limited Edition$320
3 days LeftKamy INCLimited Edition intellectual Bronze Albert Einstein Bronze Sculpture Statue Deco$590
3 days LeftKamy INCLimited Edition Classical bronze sculpture Marilyn Monroe bronze statue Celebrit$345
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNumbered Limited Edition Original Bronze President George Bush Sculpture - 10" x 9"$450
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition 21" Bronze Sculpture By William Aribu, “Manatees?? 002/300 W/ COA (W3)$1,850