Sold2023Lot of 20+ Tabletop Linen Ware, Napkins & MoreSignificant staining to multiple pieces of fabrics. Blue and yellow colored pieces. 11 fringed blue fabric napkins. 7 yellow plaid fabric napkins. 2 yellow and blue tables mats, 6 blue plain napkins aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rondelli, Universale trigonometria lineareRondelli Geminiano, Universale trigonometria lineare, e logaritmica... In Bologna: Per Ferdinando Pisarri, 1705. In-4° (mm 235x170). Pagine 271, 191 (Tavola trigonometrica), [1] con 6 tavole ripieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Vintage Silk, Linen,Lace Embroidered Table ClothsCloths Group lot of table linens whites creams and Beiges different sizes cocktail napkins, table covers, Collectibles , property of Scarsdale Estate, napkinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hindu Tantric Painting of Vishnu-Pada, Rajasthan, IndiaHindu Tantric Painting Of Lord Vishnu's Footprints. Painted throughout with auspicious symbols linked to scenes In His Mythology. Gouache on linen. Art is mounted between two acrylic floating panels.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hindu Tantric Painting Of Lord Vishnu Handprint, Rajasthan, IndiaHindu Tantric Painting Of Lord Vishnu's Hand or Hath of Lord Vishnu. Painted throughout with symbols linked to Lord Vishnu mythology. Gouache on linen. Art is mounted between two acrylic floating paneSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Natural Flax Stricks / Skeins / HanksTitle: 3 Antique Natural Flax Stricks / Skeins / Hanks for Linen Date/Period: 19th century Dimension: largest is about 11" as knotted, have not been untied to measure full strand Materials: antique haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmelo Cappello (1912-1996), Architettura lineare,acciaio, cm 73x10x7,5 firmata e datata es. 3/6 Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Carmelo Cappello, Milano , Esposizioni: Carmelo Cappello 1960/1981, Palazzo Diamanti, Ferrara, 1981; Carmelo CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERENA & LILY CHAMBRAY LINEN-WEAVE SOFAProduced by EJ Victor for Serena & Lily. Labeled under seat cushion. Dimensions: H 25.75" x W 95.5" x D 42.25" x SH 18.75" Condition: Showing very few signs of wear. Presents beautifully overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hahn, Bernd Lineare Komposition. 1999. Graphitstift undHahn, Bernd Lineare Komposition. 1999. Graphitstift und Farbkreide auf Faserpapier. 50 x 68 cm. Signiert und datiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond braceletBRACCIALE IN DIAMANTI in platino a larga fascia lineare a maglie geometriche e chiusura a doppio semicerchio interamente incastonate in diamanti taglio rotondo di ct 30,00 ca. Circa 1950. Gr 81,50 - cSee Sold Price
Sold2022diamond ringANELLO IN DIAMANTE in oro bianco 18 kt brunito a larga fascia lineare con diamante ovale di ct 5,05. Accompagnato da certificato HRD Antwerp attestante che il diamante è colore K, purezza SI1, fluoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ciro QUINTANA GUTIERREZ (1964)."La caida del icaro".Ciro QUINTANA GUTIERREZ. "La caida del icaro". Certified by the artist. Dimensions: 78 x 56 in. (198.12 x 142.24 cm) Artist or Maker: Ciro QUINTANA GUTIERREZ Medium: Mixed media on linen Date: 2017 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRACCIALE IN DIAMANTI - DIAMOND BRACELETBRACCIALE IN DIAMANTI in platino a fascia lineare lavorata a traforo con motivo sinuoso a segmenti snodati centrati da tre diamanti taglio Vecchia Europa di ct 1,00 ca. ciascuno, affiancati da dodiciSee Sold Price
Sold2022diamond and blue sapphire braceletBRACCIALE IN DIAMANTI E ZAFFIRI BLU in platino a larga fascia lineare a motivi esagonali centrati da diamanti taglio rotondo inframmezzati da elementi a clessidra in diamanti e zaffiri blu sintetici cSee Sold Price
Sold2021diamond and gem-set bracelet, "tutti frutti", lunatiBRACCIALE IN DIAMANTI E GEMME, “TUTTI FRUTTI”, LUNATI a larga fascia lineare in oro bianco con foglie incise in rubini, zaffiri blu e smeraldi inframmezzati da foglie e castoni in diamantiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRACCIALE IN DIAMANTE, MUSY - DIAMOND BRACELET, MUSYBRACCIALE IN DIAMANTE, MUSY in oro giallo 18 kt a catena grumette massiccia lineare con al centro un castone in diamante taglio Vecchia Europa di ct 3,20 ca. montato su platino. In scatola originale dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bracciale In Oro Giallo E Smeraldi, Khandy Collection,BRACCIALE IN ORO GIALLO E SMERALDI, KHANDY COLLECTION, CARTIER a fascia lineare formata da una serie di elefanti snodati di varie misure in oro giallo lucido con occhi in piccoli smeraldi. Punzone diSee Sold Price
Sold2021diamond braceletBRACCIALE IN DIAMANTI in platino a fascia lineare con maglie ovalizzate alternate a motivi rettangolari snodati centrati da tre diamanti taglio marquise di ct 0,70 ca. caduno affiancati da diamanti taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond and chalcedony necklace, van cleef & arpelsGIROCOLLO IN DIAMANTI E CALCEDONIO, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS in oro giallo 18 kt a maglia omega lineare con al centro un fiore in calcedonio verde ornato da diamanti taglio brillante di ct 0,35 ca. PunzoniSee Sold Price