Sold2023Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff Bracelet features groove design, stamped along the inside "Taxco 925 Lost Ballesteros" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: L: 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2018A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet. Engraved silver link bracelet with a pin closure Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING CUFF BRACELETVintage Talleres de Los Ballesteros - Mexico .925 sterling silver cuff bracelet, in openwork design with bead and rope work accents. Wearable area measures approx. 2-4/16" in diameter. Gap measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver BraceletBeautiful bracelet with many marks. Design registry mark 47. Modern construction. Sturdy, heavy silver. Catch chain.See Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee au dos Los Ballesteros 925 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOS BALLESTEROS TAXCO STERLING LINK BRACELETEstate sterling silver link bracelet, Los Ballesteros, Taxco, Mexico, hollow links with pierced designs, approx 7"l, 1.35ozt **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Mexico Sterling Clamper BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexico Sterling Clamper Bracelet. Signed and hallmarked. Plume design. Approximately 47 grams. Measures 2.5 inches across the interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELETSterling silver cuff bracelet, Taller de los Ballesteros, Mexico, with pre-Columbian inspired geometric design, interior: approx 2 3/8"w (across), 41 grams Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletMETAL: 925 Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 7.5" long x 23mm wide. MARKED: Sterling 925 38, Hecho En Mexico, Ballesteros. WEIGHT: 77.1 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver 7" Bracelet35.8g. Please see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mexican LOS BALLESTEROS Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletVery stylish piece. Measures approx. 2 1/8" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 48.2 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Cuff BraceletMarked Sterling Los Ballesteros Mexico. Wide. Of good design. Vintage. 2 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Sterling JewelryComprising: a necklace signed for Pat Areias (18" long), a Los Ballesteros sterling and turquoise bracelet (6 1/2" x 1"), a heart pin/pendant with garnet and pearl (1" x 1") and an .800 silver and carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Ballesteros Sterling Silver Dragon Cuff +Lot of 2 items. Vintage Los Ballesteros sterling silver cuff bracelet. Embossed dragon motif. Signed to interior. Made in Mexico. Marked 925. Measures approx. 2 1/8 inches wide, cuff approx. 2.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Modern 7" BraceletFeatures a striking modernist aesthetic with a hinged panel design crafted entirely of solid sterling silver. Bold and eye catching, with an abstract tribal motif that fits up to a 7.75" wrist. SolidSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOS BALLESTEROS, TAXCO; Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletMexico, 20th century. Width 7/8", 53 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING CUFF & GEM STONE BRACELETLOS BALLESTEROS, TAXCO STERLING CUFF & GEM STONE BRACELET: Comprised of a green stone cabochon set into a modernist cuff design, 5.5"' Inside length, Stamped 'Eagle 47 HECHO EN MEXICO STERLING 925 LOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Turquoise Sterling Silver RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Turquoise Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de turquoises signee Los Ballesteros Sterling 925 Grandeur : 8 (Ajustable)See Sold Price
Sold2024Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoises RingSterling Silver Ring set with 2 turquoises, signed inside with the monogram of the artist Size : 6 1/2 Weight: 4,1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de turquoises, signee Los Ballesteros (Monogram) Grandeur : 6 Description (See Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoises RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoises Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de deux turquoises, signee a l'interieur GrandeurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une turquoise, signee au dos Grandeur : 5 1/2 DeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Vintage Mid-Century LOS BALLESTEROS Mexico Sterling Silver Earrings$25
3 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceSterling Silver Rings Bracelet Teapot Pendant$42(4 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAmazing sterling silver Native American bracelet w/ turquoise band, braid work & empty bezel$22(5 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver cigarette cases and jewellery; including a silver cigarette case with engrave£140(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisLa Nouvelle Bague 18k Yellow Gold and Sterling Silver Red Enamel Bangle Bracelet$450(2 bids)