Sold2017Lot: 6 Gläser- und 2 Flaschenuntersetzer Schaffhausen,Lot: 6 Gläser- und 2 Flaschenuntersetzer Schaffhausen, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Jezler. Blanke Rundformen mit profiliertem Rand. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 800. D 10,5, 14 cm, ca. 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 6 Gläser- und 2 Flaschenuntersetzer Schaffhausen,Lot: 6 Gläser- und 2 Flaschenuntersetzer Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Jezler. Blanke Rundformen. Feingehalt 800. D 10 u. 14 cm, ca. 624 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser - Poppy FoundationLot 30 Milton Glaser American (1929-2020) Foot with a Flower watercolor and ink on paper sight:10 5/8 x 6 7/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Gail Sheehy, received directly from the artist whoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Reisebecher und Kerzendose Birmingham 1894/Lot: Reisebecher und Kerzendose Birmingham 1894/ Chester 1908. Silber. Kleiner, zusammensteckbarer Fussbecher in braunem Lederetui. Kerzendose in zylindrischer Form mit gewölbtem Deckel. H 6 u. 7 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Lackdosen Deutschland, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh.Lot: 3 Lackdosen Deutschland, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Papiermaché, Schwarzlack. Runde bzw. rechteckige Deckeldose mit Landschaftmalerei bzw. figürlicher Darstellung. D 6,5–7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. RundformLot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform und fassonierte Ovalform. Polychromer oder unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tlw. gebraucht und minim bestossen. D 6,5, bzw. L 8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform.Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Emil Hermann. Blanke Rundform mit abgeflachtem Rand. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. D 30 cm, ca. 2560 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 6 grosse Löffel, Moskau1893–1895. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Iwan P. Chlebnikow mit Doppeladler-Emblem. Feigenförmige Laffe, auf den Rückseiten Darstellungen verschiedener Monumente und Wahrzeichen mit umlSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) INDIAN CARVED CATLINITE, SOAPSTONE & WOOD PIPESLOT (6) INDIAN CARVED CATLINITE, SOAPSTONE & WOOD PIPES, 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Deckeldosen Um/Nach 1900. Diverse Formen undLot: 6 Deckeldosen Um/Nach 1900. Diverse Formen und Ausführungen. U.a. aus Achat mit Messingmontur, Elfenbein, Silber, Perlmutt und Fensteremail. L 3,5–8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE UKIYO-E WOODBLOCK PRINTS LOT/6 BIJIN-GA / BEAUTIFUL WOMEN, CA. 20TH CENTURY CA. 15" X 9.5"JAPANESE UKIYO-E WOODBLOCK PRINTS LOT/6 BIJIN-GA / BEAUTIFUL WOMEN, CA. 20TH CENTURY CA. 15" X 9.5" LARGEST SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot,6 Antique Leather bound Hymn & Psalm Personal BooksLot of 6 Antique Leather bound Psalm & Hymn Personal Books. All are hardback and vary in colors from brown, black, and red leather covers, some with gilt titles reading the names of the books owneSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/6 JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS CA. 19/20TH CEN PRETTY WOMAN/GEISHA 19.5" X 15" FRAME LARGESTLOT/6 JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS CA. 19/20TH CEN PRETTY WOMAN/GEISHA 19.5" X 15" FRAME LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2017WORLD'S FAIR LOT-6 1938 GLASSES IN ORIGINAL LIBBY BOX &WORLD'S FAIR LOT-6 1938 GLASSES IN ORIGINAL LIBBY BOX & KEY SOUVENIR 1933 CHICAGO HALL OF SCIENCE IN ORIGINAL BOX, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/6 CHINESE & JAPANESE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS & WOODBLOCK PRINTS CA. 19TH/20TH CEN. 17" X 21" FRAMELOT/6 CHINESE & JAPANESE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS & WOODBLOCK PRINTS CA. 19TH/20TH CEN. 17" X 21" FRAME LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/6 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS ALLOM MANDARIN CHINA CA. 1843 14.5" X 17.5" FRAMELOT/6 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS ALLOM MANDARIN CHINA CA. 1843 14.5" X 17.5" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/6 BRITISH CRESTS HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS & 1 PAINTED CREST 10" X 8" LARGESTLOT/6 BRITISH CRESTS HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS & 1 PAINTED CREST 10" X 8" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT/6 HOMER LAUGHLIN LYRICA BUFFET PLATES 13.5"LOT/6 HOMER LAUGHLIN LYRICA BUFFET PLATES 13.5" - 13.5" X 8.75" - VERY GOOD CONDITION- COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; COLLECTIBLE PORCELAIN, GLASS & CERAMIC;- BC080521See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot6 Sterling Silver Earrings, Angel Cummings MoreLot of 6 jewelry pieces. Vintage Angel Cummings Studio sterling silver clip on earring. Single earrings. Signed to underside. Tests for sterling using PuriTEST kit. Vintage signed sterling silver clipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot/6 Small Oil PaintingsLot of 6 small original oil on board vintage paintings in varying sizes. 3 by same artist (signature not readable), rabbit picture signed by Dallas artist Jane Kahler, 2 unsigned. 2 framed as shown. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot(6) Silver Plated Minitaure Trinket BoxesLot(6) Silver Plated Minitaure Trinket BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Still Life with Blowing Curtain (Orange)Lot 6 Tom Wesselmann American (1931-2004) Still Life with Blowing Curtain (Orange) (1999) serigraph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 48/100 image: 20 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military Knife$425(8 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLot of 6 misc. dolls. 2 metal articulated puppet form figures. Tallest 8in. 2) Wax glass eyes$400(3 bids)