Sold2022Lita Cabellut (b. 1961), "Coco Special 04"Lita Cabellut (b. 1961), "Coco Special 04", mixed media on canvas sight: 58 x 58", frame: 64 x 64" Lita Cabellut (b. 1961) is a Spanish multidisciplinary artist that lives and works in the NetherlanSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Anatolian Wool "Lotto" RugAn Anatolian Wool "Lotto" Rug 17th Century 6 feet x 4 feet. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Miriam M. Wood, Florida Provenance: Peter Pap Oriental Rugs, San Francisco NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di monetein oro composto da tre monete 20$ USA, undici sterline, venti marenghi (uno non originale) e da tre mezzi marenghi, illustrato in parte Peso gr 326,40See Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 3 bracciali in oro diversoLotto composto da 3 bracciali in oro diverso colore e due anelli, uno con perla centrale e piccoli rubini a contorno, altro a fascia imbottita con diamanti oldmine, molti mancanti, incassati a stellinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da: comò, tavolo a muro, secrétaire,Lotto composto da: un comò a quattro cassetti lastronato in noce, un tavolo a muro, un secretaire, piani in marmo, un divano e una psiche. Epoca primi del XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret cinema seatsPair of chairs from a cinema in Chandigah, folding mechanism. Date: 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da due teiere Londra 1876, orafo E. Pairpoint e 1911, orafo S. Bellamy Harman, due caffettiere del XX secolo, una di Vercelli orafi Castaldi e Gautero l'altra di Boston, orafo Bigelow LennardSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE TURKISH USHAK LOTTO RUGTraditional tribal design, West Anatolian, 19th C or earlier. 5'6" x 3'6" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, TribalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cinema - Antonioni, Michelangelo - Hemmings, David - Blow upDrawing on brown paper signed by Hemmings, bottom left, depicting his personal interpretation of the film Blow Up , which saw him as the protagonist; black ink and pastels, 350 x 465 mm.** A sort of dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder - Cinema ou Hommage a Man RayArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Cinema ou Hommage a Man Ray Dimensions: 19in. by 14.6in. Edition: 95 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di trePietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di tre lampade da parete con struttura in ottone e diffusori in vetro satinato sulla superficie esterna. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 40 (h cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ica Monopol Traveling Cinema, c. 1926Ica Monopol Traveling Cinema, c. 1926 Zeiss Ikon, Dresden. Demountable projector for 35mm film on 300-meter spools (two inside the projector, an unknown film fragment on one spool), with hand-turned oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto di 5 orologi in oro alcuni conLotto composto di 5 orologi in oro alcuni con guasti, uno da tasca e uno con bracciale in oro (peso 43,22 gr) maglia milano, tutti solo tempo e cinturini in pelle, fibie anonime.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernemann IV Cinema Projector, 1944Ernemann IV Cinema Projector, 1944 Zeiss Ikon, Dresden. Cinema projector for 35mm films on 600-meter spools in fireproof drums, with electric Maltese cross movement, Zeiss Kinostar 80 mm lens, attachmSee Sold Price
Sold2024"GODZILLA VS MEGALON (CINEMA SHARES, 1976) POSTER.Original Godzilla vs. Megalon movie poster. Fold lines, staining. Framed 41.5"h. 27.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Kelley Orson Welles Cinema Original Art SignedThis one-of-a-kind original art is signed by the artist, Alton Kelley and dated 1969! We are pleased to present this piece of ORIGINAL ART by the late great Alton Kelley! This artwork was designed toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto in oro giallo 750/1000 composto da due spille unoLotto in oro giallo 750/1000 composto da due spille uno spillone, due medaglie e tre bracciali , per complessivi g. 58, unito a una spilla ed una medaglia con giadaite in oro 333/1000 per complessiviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles e Ray Eames Lotto composto da quattro sedieCharles Eames (Saint Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988))Lotto composto da quattro sedie della serie "Aluminium Group". Produzione ICF, Italia, anni 60 (disegno del 195See Sold Price
Sold2024Cinevox II a-IV a Cinema Amplifier, c. 1951Cinevox II a-IV a Cinema Amplifier, c. 1951 Telefunken, Berlin. Amplifier for light-sound projectors in cinemas, both for the control loudspeaker built into the housing and for the theater auditorium,See Sold Price
Sold2024Traveling Cinema "TK 35", c. 1960Traveling Cinema "TK 35", c. 1960 Carl Zeiss Jena, VEB, Jena. The "Tonfilm-Koffer-Anlage 35" (Sound Film Suitcase 35) consists of two film projectors with fire-protection drums for 600-meter long filmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edith M Lawrence (British, 1890-1973) Cinema Linocut PrintEdith Mary Lawrence (British, 1890-1973) Print. Title - Cinema. Linocut printed in colors on Japan paper. Signed lower left Edith Lawrence 2/50. Signed at top of sheet under the mat, Edith Lawrence ThSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers19 - 1924 Godfrey Phillips Circular Cinema Stars with 15 PSA Graded$70(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage LOTTO Juventus F.C. soccer jersey | jersey soccer Juventus fc | Italy Jersey Juventus f.c.CA$80
16 hrs LeftPropstore2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: Special Local Cinema Competition Poster, £150
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 9 Rare 1934 Cinema Stars Cigarette Tobacco Cards$10(2 bids)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 9 Rare 1934 Cinema Stars Cigarette Tobacco Cards$12(2 bids)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 9 Rare 1934 Cinema Stars Cigarette Tobacco Cards$12(2 bids)
JG AutographsLillian Gish - First Lady of American Cinema - Collection of 2 Autographed 8 x 10" Photographs$25(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Six Dexterity Puzzle Games and Two Miniature Lotto Punch Boards$100