Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribue a, United StatesKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .Sans titre.Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre. Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et uSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rougesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rouges crayon gras sur papier 37 x 32.7 cm. (14 9/16 x 12 7/8 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramique. waxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Louis XV, Manner of de la Tour, 19 C.Portrait of Louis XV, 'le bien-aime' possibly after an engraving of the portrait by Maurice Quentin de La Tour, 19 C., depicting the king in his coronation robes and dress armor, facing right, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le PigeonneauPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Pigeonneaulinocut, 1939, signed in orange crayon and numbered 67/226 lower margin, from the deluxe edition of 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge Du Buffon, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Honore Daumier (1808-1879 French) ''HippolyteHonore Daumier (1808-1879 French) ''Hippolyte Abraham-Dubois'' Portrait Bust Bronze Sculpture 7''x7.5''. From the series Bustes de Parlementaires. Executed by Maurice Le Garrec between 1929-53 in lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or" Plate III, 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 33/50, published by Louis Broder, printed by Mourlot, Paris, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, an important numbered lithograph in colours, "Le Soleil de Paris", 1977. No. 137 / 150, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Signed Marc Chagall in graphite bottom right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017COURTAT, Louis. Oil on Canvas. "Le Reveil deVenus" 1883. Signed and dated lower right. Louis Courtat (1840-1909). From a Rye, NY home; purchased Sotheby's New York: Thursday, February 27, 1986 for $13,750. - Dimensions: 57.75" high x 81" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of François Clouet (Tours 1522-1572 Paris) Portrait of a lady, possibly Marguerite...Follower of François Clouet (Tours 1522-1572 Paris) Portrait of a lady, possibly Marguerite de Valois, bust-length, in black costume and a feathered hat oil on panel 35.2 x 25.3cm (13 7/8 x 9 15/See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps,After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps, lithograph in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, "Tête de Femme Au Chapeau", bears signature in red crayon lower right, 31" x 21-1/2" sheet, wrinkling anSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "BUSTE DE FEMME"circa 1926-1927; oil on canvas; signed 'A Derain' lower right; Provenance: Paul Guillaume, Paris. Alex Reid & Lefevre, London. Galerie Zak, Paris. Galerie Rosengart, Lucerne (April 7,1937). Baron AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Nativity, circa 1984. Dessin aux feutres et à l'encre dorée. Dimension 150 x 89,3 cm. Indocation au dos "Merry Christmas, Keith 84". A noter, quelques griffures dans le dessins. Un certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CAGLIOSTRO]. Cagliostro. Paris: d’Aubert & Cie., n.d. Half...$80
1 day LeftJasper52LA DANSE ou Le Dieux de la Opera J. Berchoux GIGUET ET MICHAUD 1808 2NDEd.French$150
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsCravates de Chanvre by Pierre Riverdy. With three etchings by Pablo Picasso. 1922.$16,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le moulin rouge, 1896€600
Jun 05PiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000