Sold2021Louis Latapie (1891-1972) French, An abstract portraitLouis Latapie (1891-1972) French, An abstract portrait study, reputedly Christ, oil on canvas, signed, 19.5" x 18" in a hand carved wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023CUBIST STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY LOUIS LATAPIELouis Robert Arthur Latapie, French, 1891 to 1972, oil painting on masonite, Flowers on the Table. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Trinity International Auctions, Avon, CT, United States, NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on canvas,Louis Latapie (1891 - 1972) Gouache on canvas, certificate of authenticy on the back. Nicely framed. Latapie was a prominent French painter born in TouloseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Icart, Louis - Femme nueIcart, Louis (1888-1950) Femme nue Description: lithography on paper numbered 11/500, authenticity seal on the front, signed on front lower right Louis Icart Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2018*RENOIR, PIERRE AUGUST(1841-1919 French) "Femme Nue Couchee", framed etching, approximate plate size 5 3/8" x 7 3/4", visible margins are 3/4", frame 19 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Femme Nue Couchee", framed lithograph, approximate sight 12 7/8", x 9 5/8", frame 23 1/8" x 20", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Femme Nue Au Chapeau de Plumes", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/4" x 5 3/4", frame 18 3/4" x 17 1/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT, (French, 1870-1950), Femme nueGEORGES D'ESPAGNAT (French, 1870-1950)Femme nue assiseoil on canvasinitialed GdE lower right16 x 13 in., frame: 28 x 25 in. Provenance: Christie's New York, Impressionist and Modern AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Martin-Ferrieres (French, 1891-1972) LeJacques Martin-Ferrieres (French, 1891-1972) Le Peintre, 1925 oil on canvas signed Martin Ferrieres and dated (lower left) 36 1/2 x 36 1/4 inches. Property sold to benefit Catholic Charities of the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toiletteFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toilette oil on canvas signed Gall and inscribed Paris (lower right) 31 x 25 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS RICHE BRONZE FEMME AUX LEVRIERS ON ONYXLOUIS RICHE BRONZE FEMME AUX LEVRIERS ON ONYX Louis Riche (French, 1877-1949), Femme aux Levriers (Woman with Greyhounds), set on brown onyx base. Signed "L. Riché". Size: 24 x 21 x 6"See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Femme Avec Colombes, color etching$200
23 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsDaum France Pate De Verre art glass sculpture by N. Scialom - Femme Nue, Limited Edition - 31/150 -$400
4 days LeftKamy INCFigurine Femme Nue Phryne Érotique Bronze Statue Élégant Art Deco Signé Figure$145
Jun 08OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Oil Painting Original Signed French Female Portrait Modern Artwork$1,000