Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Enfant a la trompette,Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Enfant a la trompette, 1910 oil on board laid to canvas initialed (lower right) 16 x 19 1/8 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, February 18, 1982, lot 27 PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Danseurs à la Belle ÉpoqueLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Danseurs à la Belle Époque Signed with Artist's initials 'LV' bottom right, pastel on blue paperSheet size: 22 3/8 x 17 1/4 in. (56.8 x 43.8cm)Executed in 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ROHNER - Nature morte à la poire et à l'œufGeorges ROHNER (1913-2000)Nature morte à la poire et à l'oeuf Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis VALTAT: "Les Promeneuses" - Oil on CanvasLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) oil on canvas study of seven women in fashion dress suits titled "Les Promeneuses", initialed lower right "L.V." with labels to verso. [Art: 12" H x 17" W; Frame: 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
2023Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) FranceLouis Valtat (1869 - 1952) Oil on board, Signed Lower Right, Measures (18 x 14 inches) w/frame (22 x 18 inches) A leading founder of the Fauvist movement, Louis Valtat was an independent and versatileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) Oil on Canvas.9" x 12 1/2" Signed with initials lower right. Titled on Back Label "L'assiette de Poissons. with a catalogue number. This Lot is Being Offered on Behalf of the Public Administrator of New York CountySee Sold Price
Sold2024After Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) FranceAfter Louis Valtat (1869 - 1952) France Oil on Board Measure 14 1/2"in H x 18"in W and 18"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel by Louis Valtat, signedOil on panel "etude" by French artist Louis Valtat (1869-1952), signed L. V. on lower right for Louis Valtat, 4.6"x6.7"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (French 1869-1952) A PAINTING, "PhysalisLOUIS VALTAT (French 1869-1952) A PAINTING, "Physalis et Pommes," 1941, oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20 3/4" x 28" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)DESCRIPTION: Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952). Oil on on paper on board. Femme Au Jardin. 1896. Initialed lower left. Original label and stamp verso from Weiner Gallery. Carved in painted frame and liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat 1869-1952 French Watercolor PaintingLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952). An original mixed media watercolor and graphite painting on paper. A coastal landscape with sailboat in the loose Fauvist style, of which the artist was a leading figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Oil Painting on CanvasAttributed to Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Oil Painting on Canvas. Painting came from Manhattan, NYC estate; Christie's Auction house stickers on the back of the painting. Frame size: 42 x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY LOUIS VALTATOil on board painting by Louis Valtat, 1869 to 1952, was a French painter and printmaker who is noted as a key figure in the stylistic transition in painting from Impressionism to Fauvism. The artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500