Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani, P40 lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani P40 lounge chair Tecno1955upholstery, enameled steel, rubber, nickel-plated brass33.5 h × 27.5 w × 48 d in (85 × 70 × 122 cm) Applied metal manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani, P40 lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani P40 lounge chair TecnoItaly, 1955upholstery, lacquered metal, rubber34 h × 27.5 w × 45 d in (86 × 70 × 114 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to frame 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, P40 chairs, pairOsvaldo Borsani P40 adjustable lounge chairs, pair TecnoItaly, 1955leather, enameled steel, rubber, brass 36 h × 27.5 w × 31 d in (91 × 70 × 79 cm) Applied metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno adjustable lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno adjustable lounge chair, model P40 Milan, Italy, circa 1955 enameled steel, brass, rubber, upholstery impressed brass 'T' decals 28"w x 32"d x 38"h; fully reclineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani Tecno ChairP40 lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italy 1970s. 33.5" H x 52" L x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani Italian P-40 Tecno Lounge ChairOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern style lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani. P-40 lounge chair circa 1954. White vinyl upholstery with black finished steel frame. ModSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Una poltrona 'P40' per TECNO,OSVALDO BORSANI Una poltrona 'P40' per TECNO, 1955. Struttura di acciaio, imbottitura rivestita in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 72, profondità 80. A 'P40' armchair manufactured by TECNO, 1955. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985); TECNOAdjustable lounge chair (P40), square leg, Italy, 1970s; Enameled steel, brass, upholstery, rubber; Manufacturer labels; As shown: 33 1/2" x 52" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, P40 ArmchairItaly, 1955 wood, polyurethane foam, steel 30” x 27” x 36” x 16” seat P40 armchair with adjustable arms by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno S.p.A., Milan. Tags: modernist, modernism,See Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Adjustable lounge chair with red leather upholstery, plastic armrests and blackened metal base, design Osvaldo Borsani for Teco, model P.40, Milan design year 1955, early edSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani P32 Lounge ChairSwivelling P32 lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, Italy, 1950s. Side of chair with brass Tecno roundel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona articolata mod. P 40 Metallo laccato, elementi di giunzione e maniglie di regolazione in ottone lucido, braccioli in gomma, rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1955 ca. Marchio metallico delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona articolata mod. P 40 Metallo laccato, elementi di giunzione e maniglie di regolazione in ottone lucido, braccioli in gomma, rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1955 ca. Etichetta adesiva delSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani,Due poltrone chaise longue reclinabili mod. P40 con struttura in metallo laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Braccioli in gomma con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 74x80x90, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani, 'P 40' easy chair, 1955Osvaldo Borsani, 'P 40' easy chair, 1955, H. 65-94 x 71.5 x 72-154 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Tubular steel, painted black, brass, leather black, black plastic. Marked: Tecno badge., Borsani, architectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956.Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956. Structure in black painted steel, small parts and joints in turned brass, foam rubber and upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo BorsaniDesk for the Olivetti offices Walnut veneer laminated wood, lacquered metal, chromed metal. Manufactured by Tecno, 1960 ca. 80x130x58 cm Literature: Domus, n. 310, settembre 1955, rassegna; G. GramignSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANIAN ARMCHAIR BY O. BORSANI - Poltrona reclinabile mod. P40, Tecno 1954. Metallo verniciato, ottone, tessuto imbottito - difetti e mancanze - cm 90x73x110See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani Tecno ChairTechno chair by Osvaldo Borsani, Italy 1970s. 33.5" H x 52" L x 28" D.See Sold Price
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Canada P110 Armchair and Ottoman by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1960s€4,400(1 bid)
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA T333 Desk by Oslvado Borsani and Eugenio Gerli for Tecno, Italy, 1975€2,800
3 days LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500