Sold2020Acrylic on canvas. Luca Alinari (Florence, 1943 -Acrylic on canvas depicting "Profilo nel sole" by Luca Alinari (Florence, 1943 – Florence, 2019). Cm 49x39. Code CI/02/MC. Archived at Archivi Alinari 23.09.02 as label on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 51x71. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 22x44. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "Mare Nostro Con Figure" OriginalArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Mare Nostro Con Figure. Size: 60x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Vedute dall'auto in sosta, n. 3, 1988Acrilico e pastelli su tela, cm. 10X15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BIANCO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BIANCO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BIANCO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BIANCO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari- SIlkscreen on Paper "Paesaggio in Rosso"Artist: Luca Alinari. Medium: SIlkscreen on Paper. Title: Paesaggio in Rosso. Size: 12" x 12". Signature: Hand Signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Rafanelli, Italian (20th Century), Untitled bicycles in the rain with red and black umbrellas,Luca Rafanelli Italian (20th Century) Untitled bicycles in the rain with red and black umbrellas oil on canvas signed monogram lower left. Signed verso. 29 1/2"H x 21 3/4"W (sight), 38 3/4"H x 30 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Untitled [Amorphous Shapes]"$350(5 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed and Untitled lithography, on paper, attributed at Bruno Capacci$120
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and framed collage and ink on paper with COA$650
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,000(1 bid)
1 hr LeftEldred'sPETER BUSA (Pennsylvania, 1914-1985), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper laid on board, 18" x$150
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$600(2 bids)
1 day LeftAGOPBLolo Soldevilla (Cuban, 1901-1971) Untitled, Signed Lolo lower right, Oil and Collage, verso with$2,500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€400(1 bid)