Sold2021LUCIANO FABRO (1936-2007)'La Palla', 2004.Chrome plated steel. Together with: Offset-lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil 18/80.Scale model/ edition of the sculpture in Herford.940 x 695 mm(1040 x 790 mm)Description FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO, Sideboard modello “Desiree”LUCIANO FRIGERIO Produzione Frigerio di Desio, Italia 1970 ca. Sideboard modello “Desiree”, struttura in legno di Ebano Macassar con inserti in fusione di bronzo cesellato, tre vani ad antSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano BertonciniOtto specchi appendiabiti della serie Gronda., Struttura in Abs e cristallo specchiato con sistema appendiabiti basculante a scomparsa, Prod. Elco, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 20 - D. 6 - H. 201 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Frigerio,Coppia di comodini della serie Desiree con struttura in legno laccato e inserto in bronzo lavorato. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 53x40x50See Sold Price
Sold2019Luciano Frigerio, a table with a hammered bronzeTavolo mod. Juan con struttura in bronzo martellato e piano in vetro. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1968 cm 78x120See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio,Coppia di lampade da tavolo mod. Nikolay con struttura in fusione di bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 13x13x28, Bibliografia Catalogo di produzione.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Frigerio,Testata per letto con struttura in fusione di ottone e ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 150x91x60See Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano BertonciniNove specchi appendiabiti della serie Gronda., Struttura in legno, Abs e cristallo specchiato con sistema appendiabiti basculante a scomparsa, Prod. Elco, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 170 - D. 6 - H. 200 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCoppia di lampade da tavolo con struttura in ottone martellato e paralume in tessuto. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca.cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Frigerio,Coppia di lampade da tavolo con base in fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 10x32See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Frigerio,Letto con struttura in ottone e testiera in piastre in fusione di bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 86x174x200See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archizoom Safari sofa Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1968Six seats sofa mod. Safari composed by four modules. Structures in fiberglass, upholstery in eco-fur fabric. Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1968. Dimensions 260x215x64 cm;Single module: cm 85x85x64; CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario BELLINI (1935) - Éditeur B&B, ItaliaMario BELLINI (1935) - Éditeur B&B, Italia Canapé Camaleonda en velours jaune- 2020 65 x 90 x 264 cm Chaque fauteuil : 65 x 88 x 90 cm Pouf : 30 x 88 x 88 x 30 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms).Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms). 1970. Polyurethane foam and fabric.. Cm 98,00 x 68,00 x 98,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Mario Mastropietro, Rolando Gorla, Un'industria per il designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) The complete set of twelve offset lithog...Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) (Schwarz 441) The complete set of twelve offset lithographs in colours printed on both sides of six cardboard disks, 1935, all contained in the oSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020TUFTY-TIME Sofa by Patricia Urquiola 4 B&B ItaliaDesigner: Patricia UrquiolaTypology: SofasCollection: B&B ItaliaYear: 2008This sectional sofa comes with 5 modular pieces that can be arranged in different ways to better maximize your space and needsSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini Camaleonda Modular Sofa for C&B ItaliaThe Camaleonda sofa is a unique design piece that represents an Italian icon. The Camaleonda was first designed in 1970 by the magnificent Italian designer Mario Bellini, who created one of the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sofa Designed by Antonio Citterio for B&B ItaliaStunning and beautiful two-piece sectional sofa from the "George" series designed by Antonio Citterio in 2001 and manufactured in 2007 by B&B Italia. Originally purchased at the Diva store in Los AngeSee Sold Price
Jun 05Market AuctionsBruce Weber (American, b.1946) "Naomi Campbell for Vogue Italia" Silver Gelatin Photography Print$1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$300(3 bids)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$225(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$225(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$150
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$200(1 bid)
Jun 05Market AuctionsChristopher Makos (American, b.1948) "Makos Optical Affairs" Diptych Acrylic, Collage on Canvas$7,400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia Postmodern Freeform Coffee Table, 1980s$300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryM.C. Escher linocut etching on paper after Dutch Op Art optical illusion€900(1 bid)