Sold2019Lucien Lévy-dhurmer (french, 1865–1953)Portrait of a woman sitting outdoors. Hand painted on porcelain tile, signed "Lucien Levy" on bottom left. Appears to match signature of Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer (French, 1865–1953) but has not been conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Lucien Levy-Dhurmer (French, 1865-1953) AAttributed to Lucien Levy-Dhurmer (French, 1865-1953) A Massier Bowl. Metallic red luster glaze over turquoise footed bowl is decorated with triangles, zig zags, and dots throughout. Unsigned 2.5" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Levy-Dhurmer 1865-1953 (French) Horses, 1896 pastel on paper** Lucien Levy-Dhurmer1865-1953 (French)Horses, 1896pastel on paper55x45 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: USA private Collection.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier and Lucien Levy-Dhurmer, VaseClement Massier and Lucien Levy-Dhurmer Vase France, c. 1888luster-glazed stoneware 4 h x 2.5 dia in (10 x 6 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Clement Massier Golfe Juan LLevy'. <See Sold Price
2023FERNAND LEGER - "LA LECTURE" - Signed litographFERNAND LEGER (1881 - 1955)"LA LECTURE"Year: 1953Litograph in colorsDimensions: 55x71 cmSigned and numbered XX/350Published by Galerie Louis Carre, ParisLiterature: Saphire E23FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 La Lecture LE Litho SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition lithograph in colors on paper. Titled, "La Lecture," a figural work produced circa 1953. Depicting abstract figures with books and other forms. PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, originalRoger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, original poster printed by Lucien Serre Paris 1930 - 99 x 64 cmProvenance: Christies South Kensington The Ski Sale 13 February 2003 Lot 43See Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "LaGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "La Pasteque". Signed and dated 1984. Good condition, framed under glass. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 37-1/2" x 31-1/4". Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "La CoupeGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "La Coupe Fleurie" Night Light, France, circa 1923 Pâte de verre, wrought iron Molded signature: "G. ARGY ROUSSEAU" H: 5 5/8, Dia: 4 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) "Visage, Orphee a la Lyre", 1959 pastel on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 22-1/4" x 15", framed 31-5/8" x 24-7/8" Provenance: Collection of LeonSee Sold Price
2023John Marin (1870-1953): Venezia- MuranoJohn Marin 1870-1953 Venezia- Murano pastel on paper signed lower left, titled and dated 1918 to hand-written paper label on backing Sight: 6 x 9 3/4 in. (15.2 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 12 1/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Adrion (FRENCH, 1889-1953) Boat SceneOil on canvas depicting a boat scene by Lucien Adrion (FRENCH, 1889-1953). Signed Adrion on the bottom left. Measures 24" x 19 3/4" (32" x 27 1/2" framed) Please review all photos closely. The nonappeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN ADRION, (French, 1889-1953), Street View, ParisLUCIEN ADRION (French, 1889-1953)Street View, Parisoil on canvassigned Adrion lower right18 1/4 x 21 3/4 in., frame: 21 3/8 x 24 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALIRIO PALACIOS (VENEZUELAN 1938-2015)ALIRIO PALACIOS (VENEZUELAN 1938-2015) Uchire por la Tarde (Homenaje), 1979 charcoal and pastel on canvas 122.5 x 115 cm (48 1/4 x 45 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEEstudio Actual, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) , "West Fork of Calcasieu River, La, No. 315, Moonlight", 1929, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, 17 3/4 in. x 34See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Chéret, (French, 1836-1932), La Guirlande deJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932) La Guirlande de fleurs, c. 1900 pastel on canvas signed Chéret (lower left) 15 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Jane Kahan Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Danseurs à la Belle ÉpoqueLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Danseurs à la Belle Époque Signed with Artist's initials 'LV' bottom right, pastel on blue paperSheet size: 22 3/8 x 17 1/4 in. (56.8 x 43.8cm)Executed in 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Louis Jean-Baptiste Schmidt (1825-1891): Stable Interior with Girl and SheepLucien Louis Jean-Baptiste Schmidt 1825-1891 Stable Interior with Girl and Sheep oil on canvas 1865; signed and dated lower right 85 x 70 in. (215.9 x 177.8 cm.), Frame: 100 x 84 in. (254 x 213.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CHARCOAL AND PASTEL,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CHARCOAL AND PASTEL, STUDY FOR LIFE, SIGNED BERNARD BUFFET, 1953. SIGHT 25 3/4 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sara Bloom Levy Newcomb College, mug, #P57Sara Bloom Levy (d. 1955) for Newcomb College, mug, #P57, New Orleans, LA, 1902, polychrome painted ceramic, signed, numbered, 5"w x 4"hSee Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryALPHONSE LA PAGLIA (D.1953) FOR INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO. STERLING PITCHER$400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucien Lévy-Dhurmer, Small 'Libellules' vase, c. 1890€700
2 days LeftArt Research ParisFRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,€2,400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUDY BALLY JENSEN (American/Texas b. 1953) A TROMPE L'OEIL PAINTED GLASS WALL SCULPTURE, 1990$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Photographer unknown. Unidentified Union Encampment with ruined chimneys in the$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Photographer unknown. Stoneman's Station, Virginia. 1863-1865.$250
719 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLa Splendide by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice Pierced 12 1/4"$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. [BRADY, Mathew, (1822-1896), photographer]. Stereoview of General George Armstrong$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO HENRI-JULES CORNEILLE DE GROUX (Belgium, 1866-1930), "La Retraite de Russie"., Pastel$250
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsJane Lewis, British (B. 1953), The Masquerader, 1999, pastel on board, 20 1/4"H x 11 3/4"W(sight),$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SHERMAN, William T. (1820-1891)]. [BRADY, Mathew (1822-1896), photographer]. Sherman and his Genera$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. GARDNER, Alexander (1821-1882), photographer. The State Penitentiary, Richmond,$400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMeunier (Charles, binder).- Haraucourt (Edmond) L'Effort: La Madone. L'Antéchrist. L'Immortalité.£2,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. RUSSELL, Andrew Joseph (1830-1902), photographer. Workers and Soldiers at Government$500