Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1962Acquaforte, mm. 350x250 (foglio); mm. 150x110 (lastra); es. 34/50. Coppia di acqueforti. Firmate e numerate. Contenute nel volume Ode a Lucio Fontana di Leonardo Sinisgalli, Edizione Brenno BucciarellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1967/€™68 serigrafia a colori (da una tiratura non specificata), cm 78 x 35,5 (misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a sinistra una dedica adSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967), gesigneerd 'AP L Fontana' (L:13,4 x W:13,3 x H:11,6Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967) Signed and inscribed 'AP L Fontana'Lacquered metal with holes Executed circa 1967. Provenance: Private collection, Stockholm - SwedenAcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 154/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)"Year: 1963Screenprint, printed in black, with punched holes on paperDimensions: 70.5x49.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/75Edition Galerie Kasper, LausaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Argentina 1899-1968 Acrylic/CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Abstract composition. Signed and attr Lucio Fontana (Argentinean, 1899-1968) on verso. 50 x 40 cm (19.7 x 15.8 inches). Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio FONTANA: "Nudo Rosa" - Embossed EtchingLucio Fontana (Italian, 1899-1968) color etching of a round pink circle with embossed designs, titled "Nudo Rosa"; signed lower right, edition 159/170. [22" H x 15" W; Frame: 33" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale I". Medium: Original crayon and pencil drawing. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 13/1See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale II - Mixed mediaArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale II". Medium: Mixed media. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Image size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (292 x 206 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959 pochoir on paper from the edition of 1500 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ryan Stommel, BoSee Sold Price
Jun 05Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
3 days LeftBonhamsLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Pyramide, 1967 (Ruhé et Rigo, M-6)Sculpture pyramidale en mé...€4,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
2 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsDAVID MANZUR LONDONO (Colombian, b. 1929)CA$3,800(3 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRichard Dey de Ribcowsky, California / Argentina (1880-1936), Sunrise, Santa Monica, 1922, oil on$250
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)$90(4 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Astier de Villatte Alexandre Dinner(Set of 12)$375(4 bids)
4 days LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink RC Royal Crown Cola "Twice as Good - Twice as Much" SST Sign w/ Pyramid Logo$450(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. RINEHART, F.A. (1861-1928), photographer. A group of 2 platinum photographs,$250(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Astier de Villatte Robinson Bowls (set of 5)$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanDICKENS, Charles (1812-1870). Works. London: Hawarden Press, 1899.$300(1 bid)
220 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) – an important letter to Robert Manning, signed "Papa" and dated 30See Sold Price