Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
2023LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 33 x 50 cmEdicion 5/10See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ VICTOR PASMORE C.B.E., C.H. (BRITISH 1908-1998) SANS TITULO - 1972Etching with aquatint, 264/400, signed with initials and numbered in pencil, published by 2RC Workshop, Rome, with their blindstamp, produced as the jacket for the artist's catalogue raisonn‚ bySee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Caballero - TorosLot 53 Luis Caballero Colombian (1943-1995) Toros etching inscribed lower left signed lower right plate: 17 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNANDO MALDONADO (1962, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2011Acuarela sobre papelMedidas: 32 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3)TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3) Glossy Photo Print Measures 26.75 X 24.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Sin Titulo, de la SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896–1974), Sin Titulo, de la Suite Prison Fantasies, 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 141/250, image: 18"h x 14"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w,See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (6) 1972 Topps Baseball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Al Kaline High #, Luis$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (5) 1972 Topps Baseball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Jim Palmer, Luis Aparicio,$1
3 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified 1972 Miami Dolphins Team Signed "The Perfect Season" Helmet With 47 Signatures$300(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftRichmond Auctions1972 Seven-Up 12' Die Cut SST Billboard Sign "Peter Max Style"$750(3 bids)
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54167: Patek Philippe, Superb Ref. 5960P, Brand New Sin$24,000
3 days LeftBonhamsSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Arcs, Circles and Grids (Arcs, cercles et grilles), 1972 (Krakow, 1972.08...€3,200
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) Lunar Set (Soap Bubble Set, Lunar variant), circa 1950€200,000
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002) 1972 Etching /w Aquatint "Les Oh Tomobiles"$250(4 bids)