Sold2015Künstler des 20. Jhd Männerportrait. Deutschland,Künstler des 20. Jhd Portrait of a man. Germany, early 20th century. Oil on canvas. - Framed. Verso with old art gallery adhesive label (dated 1912). Two barely visible holes on left hand side. MännSee Sold Price
Sold2018Künstler des 20. Jhd. - Deutsch Sammlung von 59Künstler des 20. Jhd. - Deutsch Sammlung von 59 Graphiken deutscher Künstler. Vorwiegend 1960er - 70er Jahre. Versch. Techniken (meist Lithographien) je auf verschiedenen Papieren. 16,5 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Die Kunst Des 20 Jahrhunderts By Carl EinsteinDie Kunst des 20 Jahrhunderts (Art of the 20th Century) Author: Carl Einstein. Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag, 1928. 2nd Printing. Scarce book. Author was an early champion of Modernism. Text in German. 575See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 89 cm. L 151 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 104 cm. L 150 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 100 cm. L 145 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017mixed lot of books and brochures, "mixed lot of books and brochures, "Spielzeugtiere", Eva Stille, "Christbaumschmuck des 20. Jahrhunderts", Eva Stille, collection Johannes Martin, Christmas and toy museum from&See Sold Price
Sold2024August SANDER: "..Portraitphotographien" BookBook of photography by August Sander (German, 1876-1964) titled "Menschen des 20. Jahrhunderts / Portraitphotographien 1892 - 1952" (People of the 20th Century: Portrait Photographs from 1892-1952); wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five books, 1996-2008Taschen Publishers, Cologne, "1000 Chairs", Charlotte & Peter Fiell, Taschen, Cologne, 2005; "1000 extra/ordinary objects", Taschen, Cologne 2005; "Design des 20. Jahrhunderts", Charlotte & Peter FielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurea AetasAurea Aetas Die Blütezeit des Leipziger Antikenmuseums zu Beginn des 20. Jahrhunderts Cain H.U. (2009). Leipzig, Antikenmuseum der Universität. ISBN: 978-3-938543-74-0 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt.Reiseführer Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt. teils kol. Karten und Tafeln. Collection of travel guides and travelogues of the 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Rose Sans Fin," "Rien que du Bonheur," and "L'Amour dans le Coeur" perfume bottles, France, des. 1919/20 M p. 923 nos. 5 and 6, p. 924 no. 8 Clear and frosted glass, amber patina All marked TSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Petites Feuilles," "Telline," and "Perles," perfume bottles, France, des. 1910/20/26 M p. 325 no. 478, p. 333 no. 508, p. 344 no. 600 Frosted glass, gray and blue patinas All marked Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2017Künstler des 20./21. Jhd Konvolut von 17Künstler des 20./21. Jhd Konvolut von 17 Ausstellungsplakaten verschiedener Künstler. 1955 bis 2002. Farbserigraphie, Farbholzschnitte, Farblithographie und Farboffset auf verschiedenen Papieren, teSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Réserves de PharaonsLes Réserves de Pharaons L'Egypte dans les collections du musée des Beaux-Arts de Lyon Duret P., Gabolde M. (1988). Lyon, Musée des Beaux-Arts. ISBN: 2-901306-20-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 /See Sold Price
Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Grande coupe pincée en faïence émaillée blanc, noir et gris moucheté. Signée des initiales M.J. Circa 1960 Haut. 8 CM - Larg. 22,5 CM - Prof. 20 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2022MALER DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS,PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY, FROM THE KOEKKOEK FAMILY OF PAINTERS REISIGSAMMLERINNEN IM SOMMERWALD RICE-GATHERERS IN THE SUMMER FOREST OEl auf Holz. 27 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm). Datiert unten links 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Carte des Etats-Unis d'Amerique, du Canada, 1832Map: Carte des Etats-Unis d'Amerique, du Canada, du Nouveau Brunswick et d'une Partie de la Nouvelle Bretagne Cartographer: Pierre M. Lapie Publishing: Paris, 1832 Size: 16 x 20 inches Matted A greatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford 20 M, achatgrau (mit Schiebedach)434/3, Karosserie ohne den ueblichen Standardriss unterhalb des Kuehlergrills, aber mit herstellungsbedingter Klebedelle im Kofferraumdeckel, sehr gut (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Gebäude des AntikemuseumsDie Gebäude des Antikemuseums Von Römerzeit zur Gegenwart. Huber D., Schmidt M. (1990). Basel, Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig. ISBN: 3-905057-07-7 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Die tarentinische TerrakottenDie tarentinische Terrakotten des 6. bis 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. im Antikenmuseum Basel Band 2 Herdejürgen, Helga (1971). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Trumpet vasecirca 1915sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / 18577C / 10305 / M"20 x 8 1/2 inches43.12 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fante Flag, "asafo"CHFÂ 120(5 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 10(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 10(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 10(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 10(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 5
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHFÂ 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHFÂ 35(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi bushyaam mu-imbiim"CHFÂ 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)