Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) European Village signed and dated 1942 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequiand Claude TayagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino French ModernistArtist: Macario Vitalis  (Philippines / France 1898-1990) Title: (Cubist Landscape with Bridge) Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted on panel Size: 13 1/2†x 16†(34.2 x 40.6 cm) approximate canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1989) CoupleCouple signed and dated 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 22" x 18" (56 cm x 46 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) Trois Voiliers signed (lower left) oil on canvas 18” x 24” (46 cm x 61 cm) Leon Gallery wishes to thank the Comité Vitalis for confirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis(1898 - 1990) Untitled oil on canvas 7 1/2” x 10” (19 cm x 25 cm) This piece is accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) LandscapeMACARIO VITALIS (FILIPINO 1898-1990) ”LANDSCAPE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 12.75” X 16.25” 18.875” X 21.875” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed verso, Oil on canvas, 5"x7”, dated 1962, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à droite43 x 33.5 cm. à vue - 17 x 13 1/8 in. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower right), Oil on canvas, 16"x19.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower left), Oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Watercolor on paper, Date: 1938 Size: 9.5"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Cruz Vitalis, California, Pennsylvania /Macario Cruz VitalisCalifornia, Pennsylvania / France, Philippines., (1898-1990)European Village, 1942oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Macario Cruz Vitalis (1898-1990) California OilOil on canvas, cubist style beats. Signed LR Size 18 x 22 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Pascual (Hawaii, b.1955) Oil PaintingMacario Pascual (Hawaii, b. 1955) signed oil painting on canvas. Measures 9 x 12 inches image size, is gallery framed and measures 20 x 17 inches framed. EX+/NrMt condition. Provenance: Estate of DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Macario Carved Coral Parure, Naples, 19thc.Comprising necklace(16 in.) brooch (2 x 3 in.) and pair of earrings (2.5 in.l.) each with graduated carved amphorae between graduated oval coral beads and 14 k yellow gold, in a fittSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Linda Macario Linda DollsTan, human and gray elf. Special Edition for JP Dolls 2014. Both face up with eyes. With COAs. 14" IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Linda Macario DollsIncludes Polly fair skin and Penny Elf. Both Limited Edition for Jpop Dolls 2015. Both face up with eyes. With COAs. 10". GP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When youSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Linda Macario DollsBoth Holly fair skin, special edition for Jpop Dolls 2015, both face up with eyes. With COAs. 9" IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Macario Linda DollSpecial edition Jpop Dolls 2014, face up with eyes. 15" IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACARIO PASCUAL HAWAIIAN PAINTINGPASCUAL, Macario, (American, b. 1955): "Olinda Hillside", Oil/Canvas, 21.5" x 15.5", signed lower right, signed and titled on the canvas verso, framed, 29.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MASSIMO VITALI (Italian b. 1944) TWO PHOTOGRAPHS, "Rosignano Dawn Diptych," 2006$300
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vitalik Buterin - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoulia Vitaliy Carved Fresco on Masonite Face X1$420
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vitalik Buterin - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vitalik Buterin - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vitalik Buterin - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500