Sold2021Jules Pascin Figural Ink Drawing, 1908Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) "Madame et Monsieur Falke," ink on paper drawing, depicting a man and woman both wearing hats, signed lower right: "Pascin," bearing "Atelier Pascin" stamp lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin - Madame de Cleves et Madame La Dauphine, 1947Marie Laurencin (1883-1956)Madame de Cleves et Madame La Dauphine, 1947 Etching in colors on Velin "Pur Fil du Marais"From La Princesse de Cleves (Madame de Lafayette), edition of 300Published by RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD LOCCA: "PORTRAIT OF A BOY"oil on canvas signed lower right inscribed verso 'Pour Monsieur et Madame William Bell, mon meilleur souvenir, 9-5-71' with a portrait of a man in profile Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bonnard, lithographPierre Bonnard, lithograph, Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), Birth Announcement card, "Monsieur et Madame Andre Mellerio vous annoncent qu'il leur est ne une fille Marie Louise, 11 bis Rue PortalisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois de Ricqlès 1998, Arts PrimitifsFrancois de Ricqlès 1998, Arts Primitifs Collection de Monsieur et Madame Solvit et à divers amateurs Francois de Ricqlès, Paris (07.06.1998) 546 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois de Ricqlès 1998, Arts PrimitifsFrancois de Ricqlès 1998, Arts Primitifs Collection de Monsieur et Madame Solvit et à divers amateurs Francois de Ricqlès, Paris (07.06.1998) French Text/Edition 125 pages Numerous illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Émile Pissarro (FRENCH, 1884-1972) oil onPaul-Émile Pissarro (FRENCH, 1884-1972) oil on board/masonite, Landscape lady by the fence, titled la barriere et madame heude, painting size 25-1/2 x 21-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes White Silk Scarf Oranges et Citrons 1962 MadameHermes White Silk Scarf Oranges et Citrons 1962 Madame La Torre MATERIAL: Silk COLOR: White MODEL: Scarf GENDER: Women SIZE: 34 x 35 inches - 86,3 x 88,8 cm COUNTRY OF MANUFACTURE: France Condition COSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY EARTHENWARE PLATEEARLY EARTHENWARE LE COCHON LA CHEVRE ET LE MOUTON PLATE 9" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Petitot (1771-1844) attribué à,Joseph Petitot (1771-1844) attribué à, "Portrait de Monsieur Roger » et « Portrait de Madame Roget"Paire de pastels sur papier, ns, inscriptions au dos « Portrait de Mr…See Sold Price
Sold20191700 FABLES CHOISIES DE LA FONTAINE ILLUSTRATED antiqueFables Choisies mises en vers par Monsieur De La Fontaine. Et par lui revues, corrigees & augmentes de noveau. De La Fontaine, Jean Published by Henry Van Bulderen in Hague, Neterlands in 1700 Fully iSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER A. MORLON: FOUR ENGRAVINGS1885; engraved by Durand; published by Boussod, Valadon and Co.; depicting various kings of France and their mistresses, comprising: "Louis XV et Madame d'Etiolles", "Francois 1er et la Belle FerronniSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1750 Beautiful Handcolored Engraving ParisA beautifully handcolored engraving circa 1750 entitled "Le Jardin et Hotel d'Evreux …a Madame la Marquise de Pompadour", printed at Paris. The engraved image laid down on paper board with caption eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes French Designer Oranges & Lemons Silk ScarfAn authentic Hermes Paris rolled edge silk scarf. Titled "Oranges et Citrons" ("Oranges and Lemons"), an original 1963 design by Madame La Torre, reissued in 2003. Periwinkle blue background with fruiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2015[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société d[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société des Charbonnages de Mariemont et de la Société des Charbonnages de Bascoup à Monsieur Arthur Warocqué… 3 Juillet 1870. Charleroi, Louis DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: LesChagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: Les Fables de La Fontaine). 1952. Aquatintaradierung auf Rives. 30 x 25 cm (39 x 30 cm). In der Platte signiert. - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiertSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chaplain: Antique Map of Iceland & Greenland, 1744Map: An Account of Iseland, An Account of Greenland, Sent to Monsieur de la Mothe de Vayer. Publication Date: ca. 1744 Authors: M. Chaplain and M. le la Thuillerie Publisher: T. Osborne et al. 1744 caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Holy Bible in French 10 vols. 1730Heading: (Bibles) Author: Title: La Sainte Bible contenant l'ancien et le nouveau testament traduite en francois sur la vulgate par monsieur le Maistre de Saci Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner de la Tour, Portrait of Marie-Josephe de SaxeManner of Maurice-Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788 )Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe, Dauphine of France oil on canvasThe frame with crest inscribed DONNE / PAR / MADAME LA DAUPHINE / M LABBE DESee Sold Price
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Vintage Silk Monsieur Et Madame Scarf 70 Creme Orange Marron$1
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsTheophile Alexandre Steinlen - Bistoire Navrante Dun Chat Et Dun Petit Cochon Dinde$200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesDEGAS 1938 Etching Ludovic Halevy & Madame Cardinal's Meeting LIMITED Framed$1,000
6 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
20 hrs LeftBonhamsARMAN (1928-2005) Le prisonnier, 1988 Bijou-brocheViolons miniatures découpés en or ja...€4,000
Jun 05PiasaJean Benoît (Québec, 1922 - Paris, 2010) La dinde de Noël de François Mauriac, c€4,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Carved Beechwood Chaise Longue 18th century, attributed to F. Foliot$1,500(1 bid)