Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare New England Plated Amberina Urn Victorian Toothpick HolderSo I guess you see these in every antique store you stop in huh? Liar. This Rare New England Glass Co. plated amberina toothpick holder is exceedingly rare in this form. Actually any Plated amberina tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Weller Pottery Sicard Dbl Handle VaseMonumental Weller Pottery Sicard double handle vase. Color and irridescence is extraordinary. Signed "Sicard."Measures 9" H, 9 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR) Grand miroir lumineux "Ultrafragola", dessiné en 1970, édition récente, structure en ABS translucide blanc dessinant cinq vagues successSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Mt. Washington Glass Palmer Cox Brownie JarLook at the frolicking Palmer Cox Brownies on this piece of Mt. Washington Napoli glass. Either they are being chased by a couple of Furries or they are chasing after the bunnies. So charming. This tySee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI (1911-1979) - ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Luminaire « Stella » pouvant former applique ou suspension, circa 1959-1961, structure en laiton, sphères aplaties en opaline blanchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mt. Washington Crown Milano "Happy Dragon" Victorian Glass Oil LampWhat a fantastic Mt. Washington Crown Milano decorated line Victorian oil lamp. This lamp features the "Happy Dragon" design with two dragons on the shade and two on the base. Lovely melon form designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 11" Weller Pottery Sicard Clover Top VaseHuge Weller Pottery Sicard Quadrofoil top Vase. Extraordinary irridescence. Signed "Weller" and "Sicard." Measures 11 1/2" H, 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2023104 pc Pink Haviland Limoges "Baltimore Rose" ChinaExceptional set of signed Haviland Limoges Pink "Baltimore Rose" pattern. Complete 8 pc place setting with all of the extra serving pieces. Exceptional set from a private collector. Set your table inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible Art Deco Original Reverse Painted Panel Table lampThis is a fantastic Art Deco reverse painted panel lamp. Shade is orignial to the base as can be seen. Such a fantabulous Art Deco design. A compliment to any décor, this is a spectacular lam. It sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Blue Opalescent Floral Eyelet Victorian Water PitcherAbsolutely amazing piece of blue opalescent Victorian glass. This pitcher in the Floral Eyelet pattern is such a rare find and we are pleased to have it consigned in our auction. Phenomenal example asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Corset Victorian Plated Amberina Salt Shaker PairWe're just shaking our heads. This sale, Wow. Just wow. The amount of fantastic items and the array of categories is absolutely the best yet. So appropriate for our Anniversary auction. This pair of NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Freehand Rabbit Ears Red Heart & Vine VaseThis piece is from the private collection of Ernest L. Albanese Jr. Great form on this Imperial freehand "rabbit ears" irridescent vase with red heart & vine decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Rare Cranberry Scottish Moor Cranberry Opalescent PitcherFolks we're proud to offer this killer piece of opalescence. One of the rarities out there and you all know it! This example of Scottish Moor pattern is in cranberry opalescence with the nicest cranbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Console Eros en marbre de Carrare, étiquette d'origine. An Eros console, white Carrara marble, 1970. Original label. L 165 x H 72 x P 40 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisAUGUSTE DURAND-ROSE (1887-1962) Dessin au crayon gras. A grease pencil drawing. H 63 x L 47.5 cm -€100
4 days LeftArt Research ParisAUGUSTE DURAND-ROSE (1887-1962) "Satyres", Dessin au crayon gras. A grease pencil drawing. H 47.5 x€100
4 days LeftArt Research ParisAUGUSTE DURAND-ROSE (1887-1962) Dessin au crayon gras. A grease pencil drawing. H 47,5 x L 63 cm - H€100
4 days LeftArt Research ParisAUGUSTE DURAND-ROSE (1887-1962) Dessin au crayon gras. A grease pencil drawing. H 63 x L 47.5 cm - H€100
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier,€300(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANGELO MANGIAROTTI (NÉ EN 1921) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Table, collection "Éros", modèle créé en€2,600
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisBLEK LE RAT - RAT N°5 Sérigraphie 6 couleurs sur papier Arches 300 g / m². Édition numérotée€250
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Canapé modèle "Califfo", circa 1965, structure formant corbeille€1,700
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
4 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
4 days LeftArt Research ParisARMAND JONCKERS (NÉ EN 1939) Table basse lumineuse à structure en laiton, haut piètement€1,500
4 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1980 Banc en papier mâché à décor de personnages stylisés soutenant une assise laquée€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400