Sold2022Saverio Manetti (1723-1785): Tucano MangiapepeSaverio Manetti (1723-1785): Tucano Mangiapepe Engraving with hand-coloring on laid paper, with label from W. Graham Arader III, King of Prussia, PA. 18 x 14 in. (sheet), 25 x 22 in. (frame).PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Saverio Manetti - 10 Ornithologia EngravingsSaverio Manetti, Italian, 1723-1777, 10 Hand Colored Engravings, plates engraved by Lorenzi and Violante Vanni enhanced with gouache and watercolour. from Storia naturale degli uccelli.Orinthologica MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saverio Manetti, (3) Ornithology prints, c. 1776Saverio Manetti, (3) Ornithology prints, c. 1776, Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1785), including "Pellicano", "Pollo Sultano", and "Combattente", from "Storia degli Uccelli", hand-colored lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saverio Manetti - 10 Ornithologia EngravingsSaverio Manetti, Italian, 1723-1777, 10 Hand Colored Engravings, plates engraved by Lorenzi and Violante Vanni enhanced with gouache and watercolour. from Storia naturale degli uccelli.Orinthologica MSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAVERIO MANETTI (D.1784) AMAZON PARROT ENGRAVINGFramed hand-colored engraving on paper, Blue-Fronted Amazon Parrot, plate CVIII (108) from "Storia naturale degli uccelli" (Natural History of Birds), Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1784), Lorenzo LorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saverio Manetti Swan Colored EtchingItem/Description: Manetti Birds color etching features a beautiful white swan. Titled, "Cigno Reale" (Mute Swan) in Italian. The white swan is a symbol of purity or regality. Material: Print framed unSee Sold Price
Sold20222 18th c Saverio Manetti HC Italian Bird prints2 18th c Saverio Manetti (1723-1784) Hand-Colored Italian Bird prints one of a woodpecker and one of a roosterDate 18th century conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1784)Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1784), "Falco Moro", c. 1776, hand-colored etching with engraving, from Storia Naturale degli Uccell", published by Guiseppi Vanni, Florence, sheet 18 1/2 in. x 14 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2020Saverio Manetti Piviere Armato Senegal OrnithologyManetti, After Saverio (Italian, 1723-1785), Piviere Armato del Senegal, hand-colored engraving, c.1776, plate impression 13.5 x 10.75 inches, in a frame measuring 18.5 x 15 inches, plate CDLXXVIII (4See Sold Price
Sold2022Rampin Saverio, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato e datato al retro, olio su cartoncino intelato, W. 200 - H. 200 Cm, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xaverio Manetti (1723 - 1784) - Dieci tavole ornitologicheIncisioni all'acquaforte colorate a mano, mm. 355x275. Entro cornici in legno dipinto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xaverio Manetti (1723 - 1784) - Dieci tavole ornitologicheIncisioni all'acquaforte colorate a mano, mm. 355x275. Entro cornici in legno dipinto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xaverio Manetti (1723 - 1784) - Dieci tavole ornitologicheIncisioni all'acquaforte colorate a mano, mm. 355x275. Entro cornici in legno dipinto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xaverio Manetti (1723 - 1784) - Dieci tavole ornitologicheIncisioni all'acquaforte colorate a mano, mm. 355x275. Entro cornici in legno dipinto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saviero Manetti (1723-1784): Storia naturale degli uccelli tratta con metodo e adornata di figureSaviero Manetti (1723-1784): Storia naturale degli uccelli tratta con metodo e adornata di figure inigliate in rame e miniate al naturale: Six Plates Six engravings with hand-coloring on laid paper, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture, Fighters, Saverio Gatto (1877-1955).Patinated bronze sculpture of two fighters, signed S. Gatto, circa 1940's. 12" w x 8" d x 16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saverio Francesco Altamura (1826-1897): Portrait of a LadySaverio Francesco Altamura Italy 1826-1897 Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed lower right 32 x 26 in. (81.3 x 66 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (100.3 x 85.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023GIULIA MERLI The death of St. Francesco Saverio 1825Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the verso. 9.06 x 12.20 in.The work depicts the death of St. Francesco Saverio, not St. Filippo Neri as erroneously indicated in the printed catalogue.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAVERIO JANNACE E KOVACS (Attr.le), Tavolo in legnoSAVERIO JANNACE E KOVACS (Attr.le) Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Tavolo in legno di mogano, piano rettangolare, gamba centrale ovalizzata e lavorata con costolature, ottone, quattro piedi curvi sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. Breve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacroBreve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacro suo braccio, che si conserva nella chiesa del Gesù di Roma.In Roma, ed in Forlì, Antonio Barbiani, [1744]See Sold Price
Sold2024Mauro Manetti Silver Plated Owl Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: Mauro Manetti silver plated ice bucket in the form of an owl. Marked on underside. CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 7.75" W: 5.25" L: 6.25" CONDITION: Minor loss ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saverio Dalla Rosa (1745-1821) Oil (Italy)Oil on canvas, sheep grazing. Fine detail signed lower right. 10 7/8 x 16 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mauro Manetti, attributedItaly, 1950 1960 ca. h. 32 cm. pineapple shaped gilt metal ice bucketsSee Sold Price
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsA pair of silver-plated ducks, in the style of Mauro Manetti. Italy, 20th C. (L:16 x W:27 x H:32 cm)€120
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONoriginal B/W photo postcard late '20s, "I Nostri tre grandi assi Scomparsi", Masetti, Sivocci,€40
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 11 original B/W photos among it two photos GP St.Quentin 1926, GP Italy 1921 Masetti in€50