Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991): Personaje en una Cueva1964; color lithograph, framed floating under acrylic; pencil-signed and numbered 5/20 lower right, signed and dated in plate lower left 36 x 25 3/4 in. (91.4 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 40 x 29 3/4 in. (101.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Zalce - México se transforma en una gran cuidad...Lot 140 Alfredo Zalce Mexican (1908-2003) México se transforma en una gran cuidad... (1947) etching signed lower right, editioned 183/200 plate: 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali: Figura en una FinestraSalvador Dali: Figura en una Finestra. 1992 Demart Pro Art, Geneva / ARS, New York Published and Distributed by Bruce Teleky Inc. 24 INCHES TALL. LITHO IS SIGNED IN PLATE. Salvador Dalí (11 May 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Zuinga lithographFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) ''Muchacha en una Silla'' (Zuniga 317)- lithograph in color, 1982, signed, dated and numbered 8/135 in pencil, Kyron Press blindstamp at lower right. Printed in 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ZuñiquitaZuñiquita. "Escena en una pastelerÃa" (Scene in a cake shop) Watercolour on paper. Signed. 16 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five Spanish military bucklesLot of five Spanish military buckles, in bronze, one enamelled, of different arms and periods. Lote de cinco hebillas militares españolas, en bronce, una esmaltada, de diferentes armas y perÃodoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medallas oroTwo small medals, one in 18 K yellow gold (weight 2 gr) and one gold plated.Dos pequeñas medallas, una en oro 18 K amarillo (peso 2 gr) y otra enchapada en oro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Una Noche en Casablanca A Night In Casablanca Original Cinema Movie Poster starring Groucho Marx,Una Noche en Casablanca A Night In Casablanca Original Cinema Movie Poster starring Groucho Marx, Harpo Marx, Chico Marx, Charles Drake, Lois Collier, Sig Ruman, Lisette Verea, Lewis Russell. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2016CONSOLE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, GENOVA, PRIMA META` DEL XIXpiano in marmo bianco, due supporti torniti su piede a plinto squadrato, unita a UNA SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con decori in legno dorato- usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri Console, alt. cm 98, larg. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022British gold coinBritish gold coin, denomination one pound sterling, of the year 1880. Moneda británica en oro denominación una libra esterlina del año 1880.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexico en 1847.... Mexico, 1847Mexico en 1847. Contiene una ligera relacion de las revoluciones y de algunos sucesos ocurridos entre nosotros, desde que comenzó la guerra contra los Estados-Unidos, y varias reflexiones acercSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Boceto para unaJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Boceto para una Scultura en Homenaje a M.L. King. Ink and gouache drawing, signed lower right and dated '8-Mayo-68 Nueva York' and titled, unframed 5.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO RETABLO, VIRGEN DE LOS REMEDIOSOil on tin ex-voto, Mexico, late 19th/ early 20th c., offered in gratitude to La Virgen de los Remedios, inscription in lower margin reading: "Allandose enfermo de fiebre y de una inchason en la gargaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1970s Marx Bros At The Circus PosterAnonymousUna Tarde en el Circo / At the CircusOffset ca. 197038.9 x 27.1 in. (99 x 69 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, tiny edge tears #Spain #USA #CircuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MENEArtist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879) Artwork: La amazona Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atzuko Tanaka (1932) (in the style of)In the style of Atzuko Tanaka (1932) 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 in. influenció al arte de todo el mundo. El grupo desapreció en 1972, pero dejó una importante huella en el ámbito de puSee Sold Price
Sold2022IngotIngot of one troy ounce, in silver, made by the Vatican.Lingote de una onza troy, en plata, realizado por el Vaticano.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Manolo Blahnik Navy Blue Satin w/ Rhinestone Buckles Pumps Heels Size 40 w/ COA$60(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Manolo Blahnik Satin Floral Slingback Heels Size 40 w/ COA & Bag$80(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMANOLO BLAHNIK WOMEN'S BLACK KITTEN HEEL SHOES 39$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Manolo Blahnik Olive Green Navy Blue Suede Heels Size 40 w/ COA & Bag$70(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Manolo Blahnik Silver & Gold Sparkle w/ Rhinestone Buckles Heels w/ COA$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
6 hrs LeftLinwoods AuctionA RARE, BRANDNEW, HERMES SAC KELLY HIMALAYA RETOURNÉ 28 EN CROCODILE NILOTICUS MAT BLANC WITH$80,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€150(5 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,800(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)