Sold2023Scott Chapman Original Oil Painting Eagle Creek Aspen Tree By Noted and Listed ArtistScott Chapman Original Oil Painting Eagle Creek Aspen Tree By Noted and Listed Artist MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas Panel DIMENSIONS: Sight 12 x 16 inches CIRCA: April 1968 ATTRIBUTION: Scott Chapman, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLE (New York/Connecticut, 1871-1939), Landscape with stream., Oil on canvas,GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLENew York/Connecticut, 1871-1939Landscape with stream. Signed lower left "Geo. M. Bruestle".Oil on canvas, 22" x 30". Framed 29" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Redfield (1869-1965) Winter Stream, Oil PaintingEdward Redfield (American, 1869-1965) Winter Stream, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24.5'' x 25.25'', 62 x 64 cm (board); 29'' x 30'', 74 x 76 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin ''Forest Stream'' OilCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Forest Stream'' Oil on Canvas 22''x18'' Image. A dark expressionist landscape with rocky stream. Signed l.l. Framed 25''x21''. Some scattered slight craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES BRADE SWORD (Pennsylvania, 1839-1915), Figures by a mountain stream., Oil on canvas, 20" xJAMES BRADE SWORDPennsylvania, 1839-1915Figures by a mountain stream. Signed lower left "J.B. Sword".Oil on canvas, 20" x 36". Framed 27" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2023William Chadwick ''Mid Summer Stream'' OilWilliam Chadwick (1879-1962 American) ''Mid Summer Stream'' Oil on Board 24''x30'' Image. Signed l.r. Ornate gilt framing 34''x39''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mountain Stream Oil Painting By Kim ChernanHeight: 200cm Width: 98cmBorn in Pyongyang on August 24, 1958, graduated from Pyongyang University of Fine Arts in 1981, and served as a faculty member and chairperson from 1981 to 2007. Currently worSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Gustave Courbet, Stream, oil on canvasManner of Gustave Courbet. "Stream in a Ravine", 19th c., Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right. Image: 28" x 35" relined; Frame: 34" x 41 3/4". Provenance: Acquired by Margrit B. Jensen from Mrs. Diana ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Walbridge Rix (1850-1903), Landscape with stream, Oil on canvas, 16" H x 24" WJulian Walbridge Rix(1850-1903)Landscape with streamOil on canvasSigned lower right: Rix16" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regis Gignoux Niagara Stream Oil PaintingGignoux, Regis (French/American, Hudson River School, 1816-1882), Rocky Scene Upstream from Niagara Falls, oil on canvas, c.1855, unsigned, 12.5 x 20 inches in a plain wood frame. Title attributed froSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS R, CURTIN (1899-1977) "Winter Stream" oil on"Winter Stream" oil on canvas board 10 x 14 inches. signed. framed 12 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dwight C. Holmes "Aspens" oil on canvasboard.Dwight C. Holmes "Aspens" oil on canvasboard. Signed lower left, "Dwight C. Holmes". Titled to verso with artist's business card. Depicting Ruidoso, New Mexico, upper Mescalero Indian reservation (asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Ullmann ''Winter Stream'' OilJulius Ullmann (1863-1952 Washington) ''Winter Stream'' Oil on Canvas 29''x36'' Image. Signed l.l. Gilt framing 35''x42''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017KELLEY, Chapman. Oil on Canvas. "Sailboats withSpinnakers V". 1973. Signed, lower left. Inventory label, affixed verso. Chapman Kelley (American, b. 1932). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, Westchester County, NY. - Dimensions: 48" high x 72.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL OR AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Sheep and cows grazing by a stream., Oil on canvas,CONTINENTAL OR AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturySheep and cows grazing by a stream. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas, 29" x 45". Framed 33" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlton Theodore Chapman Oil, Racing in Heavy WeatherCarlton Theodore Chapman (American, 1860-1925) Racing in Heavy Weather, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 24 in image size, 23.25 x 29 in. as framed. Condition: Lightly visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles S. Chapman, oil on boardCharles S. Chapman, oil on board, Charles S. Chapman (American 1879-1962), Conversation, unsigned, bearing COA from Chapman Estate on verso board, 16"h x 19"w (sight), 20"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheep Crossing A Highland Stream Oil On CanvasScottish, 19th Century, With A Hebridean Flock And Shepherd In A Lowland Summer Sunset, Unsigned, 12.75 X 16 Inches, In A Period Giltwood Frame 21 X 23.75 X 2 Inches, Discoloration To Varnish Layer, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM OIL PAINTINGAntique Oil on Canvas Landscape with Stream. No Visible signature. In Antique gilt wood Carved Frame. Measurements in frame 40"x32"x3". Weight 18 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.PickupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Emmett Owen "Untitled (Wooded stream)" oilRobert Emmett Owen "Untitled (Wooded stream)" oil on board. Signed lower left, "R. Emmett Owen". Board: 24.375"H x 18.375"W; Frame: 30"H x 24"W. Robert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957).See Sold Price
Sold2020William Ward GILL: Running Stream - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a running stream, by William Ward Gill (British 1823-1894). [Art: 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 x 19 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Cows watering by a stream., Oil on canvas, 13” xAMERICAN SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyCows watering by a stream. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 13” x 19”. Framed 17” x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Shepard Chapman, oil on MasoniteCharles Shepard Chapman, oil on Masonite, Charles Shepard Chapman (American, 1879-1962), Seated boy in landscape beneath tree, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 10"h x 10.5"w (painting), 15"h xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsBernard Corey. Springtime landscape with red barn and stream. Oil on board. Framed. Signed lower$350
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDollie S. Nabinger, Texas (1905-1988), Fall Landscape with Snow-Capped Mountains and Stream, oil on$100
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter wooded landscape with stream, oil on board,$100(1 bid)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersWALTER HEATH WILLIAMS (1834 - 1906) Highland landscape with figures by a stream Oil on canvas, 76€300
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryL. McCollum (American, 19th/20th Century), "Wooded Landscape with Stream," H.- 54 in., W.- 30 in.,$250
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOTTORINO GAROSIO 'PAAR AUF DER WIESE AM BACH' (1942)€240