Sold2018Marc Chagall: Bridge SceneMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887- 1985) Manner of: Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, decorative addition of a gallery label on verso. Marc Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall French Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring surrealist composition of a large bouquet of flowers in a vase in the center. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom left. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-See Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: New York Purchased in 1963. The Painting is framed.renderedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall signedOil on canvas, 21x16 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of BelarusiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Oil on canvas)Marc Chagall Oil on canvas Painting. Signed Lower Right Marc Chagall in Black. Dimensions: Painting 28 ¾ x 21 Frame 32 1/8 x 24 1/2. Acquired from James Wise, Geneva. Anon sale 1970. A Certificate acSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Oil PaintingMarc Chagall Oil on canvas Painting. Signed Lower right Marc Chagall in Black. Dimensions: 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Oil PaintingMarc Chagall Oil on canvas Painting. Signed Lower Left Marc Chagall in Black. Dimensions: 26 1/4 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Albert Burlingame (1860 - 1930) Rare American Impressionist Fall Haystack Landscape PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape oil painting by Charles Albert Burlingame (1860 - 1930). A rare American scene by this important artist. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Marc Chagall 15.7" x 23.6" Oil Painting On Canvas~ Signed + StampedOriginal Marc Chagall 15.7" x 23.6" Oil Painting On Canvas~ Signed + StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emma Meyer Self Portrait Painting, ca. 1882Emma Meyer. Denmark. 1882. Self portrait of the artist painting by a window. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed and dated lower left. Slight buckling. Craquelure. Sight size: 17-¼” x 15-½&#See Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO - LARGE PICASSO CHAGALL HOMMAGE PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando DeJesus Oliveira Brazillan American 20th Century - Large Surrealist Interior Painting. An Hommage to Marc Chagall and Pablo Picasso. Original Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Monreal, Chile Artist, Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of Woman , FramedAndres Monreal, Chile Artist, Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of Woman , Framed. Signed and Tiled on verso: Dales Dream ny Monreal. size: 10 x 8, 12.5 x 10.25 outside frame. ASKart: Andres Monreal isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unidentified Artist - Radimsky ? - Landscape, Oil onUnidentified Artist - Radimsky ? - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 65x84cm. Frame: 82x102cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Signed and FramedVincent Van Gogh artist, Oil on canvas painting. Signed and framed.I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn't have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 64 x 74 cm, not framed: 50See Sold Price
Sold2020Vincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Signed and FramedVincent Van Gogh artist, Oil on canvas painting, Signed and framed. I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn't have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 54 x 74 cm, not framed: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick L. Frederickson (1905-1990) Portrait of Louis EilshemiusFrederick Lyder Frederickson (Norwegian/American, 1905-1990) Portrait of artist Louis Eilshemius, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 21.75'' x 17.75'', 55 x 45 cm (stretcher); 27.25'' x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Mitchell: Abstract CompositionJoan Mitchell (1925-1992)(Attributed*, in the manner of the artist): Abstract Composition, oil on canvas, signed and framed, with certificate of authenticity/attribution from painting conservator andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilda Marc, "Dancing Pears"Gilda Marc (b. Gilder Oliver, active artist), "Dancing Pears", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 72" x 67" unframed. Provenance: purchased from artist.See Sold Price
2022Signed American Modernist Albright Knox Exhibited Woman Artist Cityscape Oil PaintingAntique American woman modernist signed and exhibited oil painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 16 by 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Frida Kahlo Oil On Canvas, Framed, Signed and StampedSigned and Stamped Frida Kahlo mexican Artist, Oil On Canvas framed. Measures: without framed 40cms x 60cms, with framed 54cms x 74cms. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas Framed, Signed and StampedDiego Rivera mexican artist, Oil on canvas painting. Signed and stamped frame. I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn\\\\\\\'t have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 54 x 74See Sold Price
152 Lots AwaySanta Cruz Auction CompanyRaymond Howell (1931 - 2002) Surrealist Painting - Black American Artist$1,200
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsHOWARD BEHRENS Original OIL ON CANVAS Painting Signed Art Ocean Sea LARGE 32x42$8,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsO/C PAINTING OF A LITTLE WOODS COTTAGE BY LEIDY CARTER LISTED ARTIST NEW YORK$10
3 days LeftJasper521950’s French Expressionist Signed Oil Still Life Lemons Oranges on Table$650
Jun 08OAB AuctionsWilliam Meyerowitz Original Large Oil Painting On Canvas Horse Framed Signed Art$175(2 bids)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDick Wray Original Modern Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJohn Tracey Original Beeswax Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Modern Abstract Artwork$500
2024Santa Cruz Auction CompanyMinor Kilbourne Kellogg (1814-1889) Early Orientalist Egyptian PaintingSee Sold Price
121 Lots AwaySanta Cruz Auction CompanyEinar C. Petersen (1885-1986) - Industrial Dock Scene PaintingSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous 20th C. Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Artist Signed Illegible, Framed$10(1 bid)