Sold2022Marcello Dudovich North African Scene Oil on PaperMarcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878 - 1962), North African Scene, oil on paper, signed lower right. Image: 19" H x 13" W; frame: 30" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 100x70cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Dudovich Marcello, Senza titolo (Figura con cappello)Firmata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 33 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcello Boccacci (Italian, 1914-1996) Figura alMarcello Boccacci (Italian, 1914-1996) Figura al Tavolo. Oil on plywood, 1962, signed lower right 39.5" x 7" Frame: 45" x 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Lloyd Triestino Indes Poster India by Marcello Dudovich 1938THIS IS NOT GOING ON THE WEB SITE UNTIL AFTER THE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Thompson Pritchard (1878 - 1962)George Thompson Pritchard (California / United Kingdom, New Zealand, 1878 - 1962) Painting of a China Town Market scene with figures throughout. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 28 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) New York Listed ArtistIvan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) New York Listed Artist Portrait Oil Painting Ivan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) Ivan Gregorewitch Olinsky was active/lived in New York. Ivan Olinsky is known for portrait, mural, inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), IndiaAntica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5 Antique female figure in schist, (fragment) India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2022POMPEO BORRA Studio di figura femminile sdraiata.Studio di figura femminile sdraiata. Charcoal on paper. Cm 122,50 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Pablo Picasso , Figura femminile. 1970 Litografia a colori. mm 325x250. Firmata a matita e numerata III/XV. Datata in lastra 20.9.64 III. Dalla serie Le gout du bonheur, 1970. Il soggetto riprende unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpturePietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpture decorated with light metallic luster and gilding. Faenza, 1960s. Signed at the base "Melandri". (h 32See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904 Novissima fourth album. Publisher's decorated full cloth binding, with two colors initials and 32 b/w and color plates; 5 b/w advertising pages. The most rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Hans Bellmer , Figura femminile. Acquaforte. mm 610x560. Firmata e numerata a matita in basso ai lati: es. n. 17/100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isabel Whitney, new York (1878 - 1962), Moonlight Landscape, oil on canvas., 13 1/2"H x 25 1/2"WIsabel Whitney new York (1878 - 1962) Moonlight Landscape oil on canvas. signed lower left. Scratch / surface abrasion lower left. Soiling. From the Archives of askArt: Muralist and painter Isabel LydSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le), Scultura di figura femminileERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura di figura femminile in vetro trasparente. Alt. cm 33. A GLASS SCULPTURE OF A FEMALE FIGURE ATTRIBUTABLE E. BAROVIER.See Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURA FEMMINILE DI SPALLERenato Guttuso FIGURA FEMMINILE DI SPALLE acquaforte e acquatinta a colori, mm 1500x560 esemplare 26 su 120 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset LithographMARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Vermouth Martini Martini & Rossi SA Torino’, subject a woman in white holding a champagne glass, measures 28 3/8 x 20 1/4 inches, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) Portrait of Marie, oil on canvas 91.5 x 76.2 cm (36 x 30 in.) signed upper left PROVENANCENorton Gallery and School of Art, Inc., West Palm Beach, gift ofSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Happy New Year 1878. N.p.: Pratt, 1878.$150
2 days LeftRichmond Auctions1962 Biltmore Dairy Milk "Supreme in Quality" DST Spinner Sign$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftRichmond Auctions1962 7up Diner Sign w/ Hamburger & Grilled Cheese Masonite Sign$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsMasatoyo Kishi. America/Japan. "Opus No. 62-1003". 1962. Large black ground abstract painting. Oil$500