Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso EditionNature Morte a la Palette et la Tˆte 15 1/2" x 20" (image) After a work of Pablo Picasso from an edition of 500 pencil signed by Marina Picasso 32 1/2" x 34" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Nature morte a la fenetreAfter Pablo Picasso Nature morte a la fenetre 1979-82lithograph in colors on Arches image: 16.625 h × 21.375 w in (42 × 54 cm) sheet: 22.125 h × 29.875 w in (56 × 76 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT,after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Nature Morte a la Fenetre," 1979-1982, lithograph in colors on paper, endorsed in pencil in margin L/R, "Collection Marina Picasso," in pencil in margSee Sold Price
Sold2023L.E. AFTER PICASSO 'MINOTAURE ET FEMME' LITHOGRAPHLimited Edition after Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Minotaure et Femme', 1979-1982. color lithograph on paper, pencil signed 'Collection Marina Picasso,' to lower left, and numbered A.P. 24, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme au Chapeau et au Missel, Marina Picasso Estate LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme au Chapeau et au Missel, Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection, Lithograph on arches paper, 27 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches, framed 29 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arlequin Moustachu a la Guitare, Pablo Picasso (After)"Arlequin Moustachu a la Guitare" by Pablo Picasso (After) Spanish (1881–1973). Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection. Date: of Original: 1916 | Year Printed: 1979-1982. LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche," circa 1979-1982,After Pablo Picasso(1881-1973)"Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche," circa 1979-1982Lithograph in colors on paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 78/500Estate signed and numbered in pencil in thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso lithographLithograph on Arches paper titled "Portrait de Femme a la Robe Verte" from the Estate of Pablo Picasso, edition 456/500, 1979-1982. Ink stamped verso 'Pablo Picasso' and signed 'Marina Picasso' in penSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Gueridon et Guitare" (Signed by Marina)Artist: Pablo Picasso (after) Title: Gueridon et Guitare Suite: Collection Marina Picasso Year: 1979-1982 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper after an original painting by Picasso Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023after: Picasso Pencil Signed Color LithographPicasso Pencil Signed Color Lithograph "Peintre et modele From Verve, 1954". Signed and numbered in pencil. Beautifully framed. Good condition. Measures 9" x 11-1/2" (sight), frame measures 28" x 31-1See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955, in gilt wood frame, signed in plate on fabric border lower right, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, Femme Blonde Au Fauteuil D'Osier, Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Blonde Au Fauteuil D'Osier Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection Year: of Original: 1939 | Year Printed: 1979-1982 MedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate signed Picasso 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette'Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), lithograph on arches paper titled, 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette,' 1979 (original 1967), depicting a surrealist artist with blue eyes and a mustache holding a palette anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO SPANISH 1881-1973La Guerre et la Paix (1954 Mourlot), lithograph in colors, 19 3/4 x 9 in (50.2 x 22.9 cm), pencil signed lower right, edition of 100, accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Le Grand PalaisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seate...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seated sculpture), from La suite Vollard (Bloch 146), 1933 Drypoint on Montval paper, watermarked Picasso, sigSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche$10