Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle".Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood, with wheels. Fire branded. (148x25x12See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" modelMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" model bed of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (233x80x270 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Sofa. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pineMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Sofa. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire-marked on the back "Ceroli - Poltronova". (235.5x80x69 cm.) IT Divano. Produzione PoltronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Two armchairs ofMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Two armchairs of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (42x191x43.5 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) - Sedia, 1972cm h 190 x 47 x 50 from Mobili nella Valle series. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) SPC.60 mirror of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced byMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) SPC.60 mirror of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1972ca. Raw Russian pine wood. (61x7x61 cm.) Provenance Private collection, TuscanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Box with key. Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1975ca. Raw RussianMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Box with key. Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1975ca. Raw Russian pine wood. (28x10x14 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Tuscany Former Executive Poltronova IT CofSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO CEROLI (Castel Frentano 1938) |ALBERO DELLA VITAScultura multiplo, h 52 cm. Firma e numerazione sulla base "Ceroli 180/900". | Multiple sculpture, h 52 cm. Signature and numbering on the basis of "Ceroli 180/900".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli TWO WOODEN CHAIRSMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano, 1938) DUE SEDIE DELLA SERIE MOBILI NELLA VALLE in legno di pino Produzione Italia, 1965 cm H190xL55xP50 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’Archivio MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO CEROLI, Le idee direttrici - La divinaMARIO CEROLI(1938, Castel Frentano) [Italia]"Le idee direttrici - La divina proporzione" 1972 (lotto unico con quattro opere)calcografia, 31x50 cm cad.es. 70/75, n. 4 calcografie firmate dall’aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois,Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois, vers 1965. 193 x 232 x 21 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli Poltronova chairMario Ceroli (b. 1938) for Poltronova Mobili nella Valle chair Italy, circa 1972 pine branded mark 'Ceroli Poltronova' 23"w x 118 3/4"d x 75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dolores Lewis, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1980Dolores Lewis(Acoma, b. 1938)Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1980fired clay, pigmentsInscribed: DoloRES LEWiS / ACOMA, / NEW MEXiCO5 x 7 x 7 in. (12.7 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CeroliLetto mod. Bocca della Verità della serie Mobili della Valle con struttura in legno., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1974, W. 230 - D. 275 - H. 185 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli, Mario - ChairChair, 1972 cm 48 x 190 x 42 serie Mobili nella Valle. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture LITERATURERepertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, pag. 363See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli, Mario - ChairChair, 1972 seat in larch wood 190 x 47 x 50 cm serie Mobili nella Valle. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture LITERATURERepertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, pag. 363See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO BELLINI; ATELIER INTERNATIONALPair of leather club chairs (model 658), Italy, ca. 1980; Manufacturer labels; 30" x 40" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli, Poltronova, Chest of drawers from the Annabella seriesMario Ceroli Poltronova Chest of drawers from the Annabella series. Design 1970s. Pine wood, four drawers. 96 x 112 x 64 cm. Branded 'Ceroli poltronova' on the bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'MobiliMARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'Mobili della Valle', disegno 1968, produzione POLTRONOVA, 1972. Legno di pino. Marchio impresso a fuoco 'Ceroli Poltronova'. Altezza cm 193, larghezza 50, profonditSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO CEROLI Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series.Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series. 1970. Pine wood.. Cm 238,00 x 192,00 x 20,00. Author's signature. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte Auctions'Robot' bar cabinet by Studio Mundici, Italy, ca. 1980, 147 x 96 x 69 cm€1,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte Auctions'Totem' cabinet by Studio Mundici, Italy, ca. 1980, 238 x 141 x 63 cm€1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesJim Dine (American, B. 1935) Offset Lithographs on Paper, Ca. 1980, "Cape And Islands Chamber Music$50
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21$800(1 bid)
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$200
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Conrad Buff (1886-1975), "American Pioneers," circa 1935$250(1 bid)
BonhamsAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012). Paire de lampes 'Ventiglio', modèle V 584 Plaque d'albâ...€400
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"$2,000