Sold2023D’Antona Mario - "Sandokan: Il Rajah Della Jungla Nera", 1946D’Antona Mario - "Sandokan: Il Rajah Della Jungla Nera", 1946 ITA matita, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO GIACOMELLI - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino ilArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto (I have no hands to caress my face), 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Giacomelli: I have no hands to caress my faceArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: I have no hands to caress my face 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Giacomelli: I have no hands to caress my face 1962Artist: Mario Giacomelli Title: I have no hands to caress my face 1962 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO GIACOMELLI - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino ilArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto (I have no hands to caress my face), 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Falda (1643–1678)VEDUTA DELLA CHIESA DI S. IGNATIO...; CHIESA DEDICATA AL NOME DI...Two engravings, from Il Nuovo Teatro delle Fabbriche..., Rome, 1665-1669, framed.Plates 6 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches; 175 x 286 mm.Frame 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli TWO WOODEN CHAIRSMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano, 1938) DUE SEDIE DELLA SERIE MOBILI NELLA VALLE in legno di pino Produzione Italia, 1965 cm H190xL55xP50 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’Archivio MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)Scanno, 1957, Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s 29,8 x 39,5 cm Photographer's stamp and Scanno series stamp on the reverse, dated by the photographer in ink on the reverse LITERATURE John SzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | Pretini (Dancing priests), Senigallia c. 1961 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO GIACOMELLI Fashionable Meal 1960MARIO GIACOMELLI, [Fashionable Meal], c. 1960, 11.375x15.625" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1960, Photographer's address stamp on print verso; Perché stamp with text in Italian in ink; numerical aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Tofano, Sergio (Sto)Il teatro di Bonaventura. Illustrato da Sto e Rosetta Milano, Alps, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 8 tavole a colori fuori testo, carte leggermente ingiallite, legatura editoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Il Colonnato tableMario Bellini Il Colonnato table CassinaItaly, 1976marble28¾ h × 47 dia in (73 × 119 cm) Provenance: Mr. John Fairey, Waller, TX | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini - Il Colonnato tableIl Colonnato table cm 74x90x200 travertine.Cassina Manufacture, Meda (MI) LITERATUREE. Morteo, Mario Bellini. Furniture, Machines & Objects, Phaidon, London - New York, 2015, pp. 178, 302;See Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMELLI, Mario. "Spoon River" Three (3)Prints. All inscribed, numbered 1 through 3 and with artist's stamp on the reverse. 1) 11.75" high x 15.5" wide, slight buckling to right edge, creasing to extreme lower left corner. 2) PaesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPARMA POGGIO 1955, race programme Parma Poggio di Berceto June 12, 1955, Italian, with folder with€300
56 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GILBERTO ZORIO 1944 Il sibilo della canoa 1988 - GILBERTO ZORIO 1944 Il sibilo della canoa 1988See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI February 19, 1957, Mobil Oil gold medal (750 Gold), with engraving on the back "A€2,500