Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GIUSEPPE RATTI(Savona, 1737 - Genova, 1795) Caduta dei giganti Carboncino e acquarello, cm 37X28,5 Inscritto: Per far una simil coglioneria perdo la notte tutta, e pur pazzia Provenienza: Borgo San Martino, raccoltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Night of the Demons 1957 Italian Movie PosterLa Notte del Demonio Poster, linen-backed. Poster measures 40.75 in. high x 39.5 in. wide, with linen measures 56 in. high x 55 in. wide. Provenance: From the collection of Dana Andrews' granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A set of six framedITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A set of six framed caricatures: - L'Anello; - La Scritta Matrimoniale; - L'Accademia; - La Byuona Notte; - Il Ballo; - Il Pranzo Watercolours, 20 x 29cm InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2019RKO Radio Films - Cartoni Animati di Walt DisneyFattura di noleggio relativa ai cortometraggi “Topolino Alpinista”, “Bosco Incantato”,“La Macchina Lava Cani” e “Topolino e Paperino Marinai”, 1951. Cm 32.5x23. Al retro condizioni genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO ROCA SALZA "CHOCO" (CUBAN, B. 1949) COLLAGRAPHEDUARDO ROCA SALZA "CHOCO" (CUBAN, B. 1949) COLLAGRAPH MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE, LIMITED EDITION, ABSTRACT PORTRAIT IN PROFILE, TITLED "LA MENTE DEL HOMBRE" (MEN'S MIND), SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED LOSee Sold Price
Sold2023D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romanzo "La montagna di lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois,Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois, vers 1965. 193 x 232 x 21 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO BELLINI; CASSINA La Bambole sofaMARIO BELLINI (b. 1935) CASSINA Le Bambole sofa, Italy, 1970s Velvet upholstery Manufacturer labels and markings 29 1/2" x 97" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Bellini for Cassina La Rotunda Dining TableBellini, Mario for Cassina; La Rotunda Dining Table, designed 1977, 29.5 x 65 x 65 inches, with Cassina label on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paisaje a la Parilla," SAN ANTONIO,MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paisaje a la Parilla," SAN ANTONIO, oil on canvas, titled and signed on reverse, "Paisaje a la Parilla / Mario Perez;" 33" x 55", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Foxy supersoft, 1990-1997Foto ritoccata a smalto, cm. 10x15. L'opera è archiviata presso la Fondazione Mario Schifano, con n. F90-97/6098. Bibliografia: Mario Schifano Fotografie ritoccate 1985-1997, vol. I, p. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Guardando il tempo, 1990-1997Foto ritoccata a smalto, cm. 15x10. L'opera è archiviata presso la Fondazione Mario Schifano, con n. F90-97/7060. Bibliografia: Mario Schifano Fotografie ritoccate 1985-1997, vol. I, p. 124.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Bellini, Two sofas 'La Bambole', 1972H. 71.5 x 170 x 89 cm. Made by B&B Italia, Novedrate, Como. Black leather. Marked: manufacturer's patch, manufacturer's stamp (1x). Literature: Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milan 2001, p. 359.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Côté, Bruno - La colore a Mario Maurio - 1988Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La colore a Mario Maurio (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté, signée, datée et titSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO AVATI (French, 1921-2009). La Table Ovale, 1971, Limited edition color mezzotint numbered 24MARIO AVATI (French, 1921-2009). La Table Ovale, 1971, Limited edition color mezzotint numbered 24 of an edition of 75. Pencil signed, titled and dated. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Testino, Jennifer Aniston, L.A. Vanity Fair, 2005Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO CEROLI, Le idee direttrici - La divinaMARIO CEROLI(1938, Castel Frentano) [Italia]"Le idee direttrici - La divina proporzione" 1972 (lotto unico con quattro opere)calcografia, 31x50 cm cad.es. 70/75, n. 4 calcografie firmate dall’aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario AVATI: "Nature Morte a la Feuille Timide".Mario AVATI (Franco-Italian, 1921-2009): "Nature Morte a la Feuille Timide". Mezzotint on wove paper, 1961. Reference: Passeron 317. One of 17 impressions in the third state. Signed, titled, dated, anSee Sold Price
58 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi MARIO MERZ 1925-2003 La scala di Fibonacci 1988 - MARIO MERZ 1925-2003 La scala di FibonacciSee Sold Price
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageMCM Dumler and Breiden Fat Lava Saturn Vase | Mid-century modern vase two handlesCA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageScheurich Keramik || Vintage West Germany Fat Lava Vase White Blue | Vase vintage w. GermanyCA$40(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageTall Mid Century Modern Societa Ceramica Toscana Fat Lava Vase | ITALY | Abstract forms MCM vaseCA$130
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
4 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FUTURISMO - Marinetti, F.T., "Mario Menin camicia nera futurista"€300
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsFelicien Rops, Belgian/French (1833-1898), Woman with Fur, Seated / La femme ? la fourrure, assise,$10
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - LA DANSE A LA CAMPAGNE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE€1,200
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)$300
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "White Album" "Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da" Sheet Music$200