Sold2016Cattaneo, Dell'arte militare libri treCattaneo Girolamo, Dell'arte militare libri tre [...] da lui in questa terza impressione ampliati & corretti. In Brescia: Tomaso Bozzola, 1571. 3 opere in 1 volume in-4° (mm 198x145). Carte [4], 8See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura diMARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura di formichiere in vetro alessandrite massello, circa 1968, modello 14050. Cm 17 (h) x 50. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte glass objects fromSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc MARIO PINZONI FOR SEGUSO ART GLASS DECANTERS3 Mario Pinzoni for Seguso Vetri d'Arte from the sommerso glass bottles. From the collection of the former director and owner (1976-1992), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano-Italy, Maurizio Albarelli. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Sommerso VaseMario Pinzoni for Seguso, Vetri D'Arte Sommerso vase, Mid 20th C., paper label 513/314 Dimensions: 5" H x 4" W Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO MAFAI, Rose selvaticheMARIO MAFAI(1902 - 1965)Rose selvatiche1959Oil on canvas40 x 60 cmSigned and dated lower rightPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Pair of VasesMario Pinzoni (b. 1927) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, pair of green glass vases. Dimensions: 5" H x 4" Diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloFotografia ritoccata a mano, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: Certificazione di autenticità con firma dell'autore. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO PINZONIMARIO PINZONIPlafoniera mod. 14092Lampada a plafone in metallo cromato e alessandrite di forte spessore.Prod. Seguso 1968h cm 36Bibl.: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte, Glass objects from Murano (193See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni Seguso Alexandrite Glass DecanterMonumental Modernist 1980's Alexandrite Art Glass Sommerso Style Bar Barware Decanter, Designed by Mario Pinzoni and executd by Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano Italy. Painstakingly mouth blown in a mannerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Marcucci (Viareggio, 1910 - 1992) - Ragazzo con clarinoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 101, n. 169.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luzi, Mario - Ceschin, Liviopoesie - acqueforti Milano, Linati Editore, 2003. Cartella d'arte con coperta editoriale in tela grigia. L'edizione, con un testo di Franco Loi, contiene tre poesie di Mario Luzi adornate da quattro iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Sommerso BowlMario Pinzoni (b. 1927) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, light blue Sommerso blow. Unmarked Dimensions: 2.75" H x 6.5" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Sommerso' vase, 1968Mario Pinzoni, H. 26.3 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, green and yellow. Marked: Remains of a maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE WAYNE ROMAN COLUMN FIVE GALLON VISIBLE GAS PUMP.An extremely rare pump from Wayne. An outstanding restoration has been done to this Wayne Roman Column Five Gallon Pump. Pump shows excellent color throughout with areas of hand painted pin striping tSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CHINESE WOODEN DEER BOX19th Century Chinese Wooden Deer Box. Hand Carved and Painted. Height 8.50" x Length 12.50"See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL SIDEBOARDMonumental Italian Renaissance Revival carved sideboard, late 19th c., stepped case, carved in scrolling foliates and masks throughout, molded cornice, over back panel featuring scene of Venus and CupSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE BRILLIANT STAR1st Class (Grand Cross) Set. Sash Badge, 73.5 mm, gilt Silver, centre gilt silver, enameled, reverse struck with square mark and numbered “1905”, original sash. Breast Star, 92 mm, gilt silver, enSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STEEL IWC PORTUGIESER FA JONES LIMITED EDITION WATCHA STEEL IWC PORTUGIESER FA JONES LIMITED EDITION WATCH, the circular white enamel dial with black Arabic index and sub seconds dial at 6 o'clock position, dial signed IWC Schaffhausen FA Jones, circulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Gallé: Ceiling lamp "Campsis"Emile Gallé Ceiling lamp "Campsis" colourless glass, overlaid in yellow, once more overlaid in blue and green and etched; original brass mounting; etched signature "Gallé"; 2 small, barely vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso madoura ceramic pitcher, “Pablo Picasso madoura ceramic pitcher, “picador” 5 3/8”See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000