Sold2022Mario Schifano "Futurism Revisited"Mario Schifano (after) „Futurism Revisited” offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 56/125, bottom center publishing houSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Schifano "Futurism Revisited"Mario Schifano (after) „Futurism Revisited” offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 18/125, bottom center publishing houSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano, UntitledMario Schifano (after) untitled, offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 50/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano "Acerbo"Mario Schifano (after) "Acerbo" offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 62/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano, UntitledMario Schifano (after) untitled, offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 42/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano, UntitledMario Schifano (after) untitled, offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 31/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano, UntitledMario Schifano (after) untitled, offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 48/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano "Oasi per amanti"Mario Schifano (after) "Oasi per amanti" offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 10/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Schifano "Tree of Life"Mario Schifano (after) „Tree of Life” offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 29/125, bottom center publishing house staSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano, Italy (1934 - 1998) "All Stars"Large Mixed Media on Canvas titled All Stars (Tuttle Stelle) Mario Schifano is known for avant-garde painting. many of his pieces have been sold at canvas Size is approx 26 1/4" x 38 1/4", frame OD isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landscape - Mario Schifano - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Mario Schifano, approx. 19x13 in. Mario Schifano was an Italian painter and collagist of the Postmodern tradition. He also achieved some renown as a film-maker and rock musSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di Autenticità TeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SCHIFANO Senza titolo, 1974/78MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo, 1974/78 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 100x70 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PUBBLICAZIONI Mario Schifano B/IV°, opere su carta 1955-1998 al numero 74-78See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro:Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro: timbro Bolzicco Arteeseguito nel 1975L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario SchifanoSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Schifano, Palmtree sculpture 'Per costruzione di Oasi', 1980€1,200(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMario Buccellati Italian 800 Silver Octopus Figure on Fossilized Wood c. 1970$25,000
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Pyramids and Clouds," ca. 1970, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 42 3/4$2,200
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE SCHMUGGLER' (AUS DER FOLGE 'CARMEN' - 19€450
Jun 02Collective HudsonAlexander Calder Large Format Dual Pencil Signed By Alexander Calder And Cuban poet, Carlos Franqui,$700