Sold2022Morris Katz ( 1932 – 2010 Polish American ) Dancing Rabbi's Oil on CanvasMorris Katz ( 1932 – 2010 Polish American ) Dancing Rabbi's Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Middle MorrisKatz.com No Frame Dimensions 27" x 24" He was born as Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 – NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Dancing RabbiDancing Rabbis oil on canvas, signed "Kaufman" upper right, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 28.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Dancing Rabbis Oil PaintingOil on canvas of dancing rabbis, impressionist style, lots of color, signed illegibly, wooden frame. Measures approx 23 inches H x 20 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARD CREO GIRLS DANCING OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDLeonard Creo (New York, B. 1923) Girls Dancing, oil on canvas. Signed Creo bottom right. 24" x 16" (image size) Ht: 25" Width: 17.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard, Paris, Porte St MartinAntoine Blanchard(French, 1910-1988)Paris, Porte St Martinoil on canvassigned lower right Antoine Blanchard, titled and signed again to reverse13 x 18in (33 x 46cm) Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pages, "Puente de San Martin", Signed OilJules Eugene Pages (French/American, 1867-1943), "Puente de San Martin", oil on canvas, signed lower right, monogrammed J.P beside circular mark, verso of canvas with circular exhibition stamp in PariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Truxell, Ann (American 1930) Abstract 1950 Oil PaintingTruxell, Ann (American, 1930-) Oil Painting. “Dancing.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Truxell 1950. In good condition. There is a " circular retouch in the top right corner along the frame edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Farrington Elwell (American, 1874-1962) Native Americans DancingRobert Farrington Elwell (American, 1874-1962) Native Americans Dancing oil on canvas signed R.F. Elwell (lower left) 24 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting by Jakob KoganowskyJakob Koganowsky (Austrian, 1874-1926), Three Ladies Dancing, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 68"h x 90"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018H. Kottman, Painting of 5 RabbisH. Kottman Painting of 5 Rabbis, oil on canvas, signed "H. Kottman 1926", 28" x 40-1/2", framed 35-1/2" x 48", good condition with alligatoring and restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIVER (BRITISH). OIL ON CANVAS. TWO RABBIS.Portrait of two Rabbis. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower left. From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 16" w. Frame: 28.5" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jozef Israels (Dutch, 1824-1911)Jozef Israels (Dutch, 1824-1911) "Rabbi" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 15" x 12", framed 22-3/4" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Mark TochilkinMark Tochilkin (Israeli, b. 1958), Beachfront Rabbi, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 31"h x 47"w, overall (with frame): 36.25"h x 52.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Schneider - Portrait of RabbiJose Schneider (American/Spanish, 1848 - 1893). Portrait of a Rabbi, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: 45" x 30" framed 49.5" x 34.5" Property from a Larchmont Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Lajos KolosvaryLajos Kolosvary (Hungarian, 1871-1937), Rabbi, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.KRUGER 1896 SIGNED OIL ON BOARD.Rabbi. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. From a Great Neck, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 11" h x 9" w. Frame: 14" h x 12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Rabbi, Oil on Canvas.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Rabbi, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 40x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021"The Rabbi", Oil on Canvas"The Rabbi", Oil on Canvas, signed indistinctlyProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Frame 31" x 27" (BEL9052)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kurtis (French B.1905) Portrait of Rabbi Oil on canvasPortrait of Rabbi Oil on canvas , signed (LR) Sight 23" x 19 1/2" Condition, some minor scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Portrait of Rabbi.Portrait of a Rabbi. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower left. Signature possibly reads "Kuznowics". From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 25" h x 20.5" w. Frame: 29.75" h x 25" w. Dimensions: 25" h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023LEHMAN? SIGNED PORTRAIT OF RABBI.Portrait of Rabbi. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dated '91 verso. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 9" w. Frame: 19.75" h x 16.75" .See Sold Price
Sold2023KAMINSKY? OIL ON CANVAS. RABBI.Portrait of a Rabbi. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower left. From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 32.5" h x 28.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Rabbi, Signed Gonzalez, Oil on CanvasPortrait of a rabbi, oil on canvas, signed Rick Gonzalez, 10" x 8", framed 19" x 17". Provenance: From a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeno Gussich. O/C. Portrait of a Rabbi.Gussich, Jeno (Hungarian 20th c.). Portrait of a Rabbi. Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 17 1/4" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Decamps, France (1892-1953), Saint Martin, Vesubie, oil on canvas$200
Jun 06PiasaMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) La Seine à Triel, circa 1910-1911 Oil on canvas Signed on the€50,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMartin Katon, "Polar Bear" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas Hand Signed with Letter of$420
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage sg. R. Martin horse head oil on canvas in frame$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMartin Mooney (b.1960) Still Life Oil on canvas, 90 x 71cm (35½ x 28) Signed and dated (19)'96€3,000
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsMartin Katon, Original Oil Painting with Hand Laid Gold Leaf on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (42" x 54"),$850
BonhamsMartin Rico Y Ortega (Spanish, 1833-1908) Venetian waters 20 1/2 x 28 3/4in (52.1 x 73cm)$20,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersHal Hurst (1865 - 1938), Dancing Girl, signed 'Hal Hurst' (lower left), oil on canvas, 41.5 x 33 cm,£550