Sold2017A Tall Ship on Other Naval Occasions “Bartimeus”A Tall Ship on Other Naval Occasions. “Bartimeus”, [Lewis Anselm DaCosta Ricci].. London: Cassell and Company, n.d.. Another retired officer of the Royal Navy, Commander A. Lewis da Costa Ricci, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, HFabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, H 17.75'' W 11.75'' 2 pcs A selection of two Italian watercolor paintings on paper depicting dancing gypsSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS DA COSTA. Pair of wooden armchairsCARLOS DA COSTA. Coppia di poltrone in varie essenze di legno pregiato a listelli. Manifattura brasiliana. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 105 Prof. cm. 82 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Felix ZiemFelix Ziem (French, 1821-1911), "Marinha Veneziana (Venetian Navy)," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label (Collection of Prof./Dr. Luiz Fernando da Costa e Silva, Brazil) affixed verso, canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cross of Honor for Merit (1937)1st Class for Ladies by "Da Costa, Lisboa". Breast Badge, gilt Metal, medallion and crown on the top enameled, gilt rays between arms of the cross, with pin on reverse and original ribbon. Very rare mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quinta Serie: Dramma a Pecos CitySerie completa da n. 1 a 46, giugno 1952. Edicola, rara in questo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albi d'oro Serie comica 1956Serie completa da n. 1 a 38 ultimo numero. In conservazione da ediÂcola/magazzino, principio di ossidaÂzione alle pinzette. Copertine lucide con patina perfetta esente da difetti, n. 12 con miniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cross of Honor for Merit (1937)2nd Class with Crown (for Special Awards) by "Da Costa, Lisboa". Breast Badge, 62x50 mm, gilt Metal, medallion and crown on the top enameled, with thin pin on reverse. Very rare order and interestingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Due poltrone per il transatlantico Conte GrandeDue poltrone disegnate per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per il salotto della hall superiore. Legno ebanizzato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1947 ca. Corredate da expertise n. 23155/000 Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Sunset, Costa Brava,Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Sunset, Costa Brava, Spain", 1977-78, oil on canvas, 30 x 40", frame: 39.5 x 50" Provenance: A Montgomery, Texas collection A native Spaniard, Vives-Atsara developedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair ofPair of Coronado armchairs for B&B Italia. 1977. Padded leather.. Cm 85,00 x 93,00 x 75,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 574, September 1977, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOG N' SUDS ORDER MATIC DRIVE IN LIGHT UP MENU BOARD MOUNTED ON WOODEN PEDESTAL BASE.Double Sided Light Up Drive In Display Menu for Dog N' Suds Restaurant. This is a newly made contemporary piece that makes for an excellent garage display. Menu lights up on both sides and shows MenuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo diDiamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo di ct 2,94, g. 14,90 misura 12/52 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM n. 2593IAAB Milano del 08/02/2016 Old Europe cut diamond Appended CISGESee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M2 + Leica Motor Camcraft N-5 *Rare Outfit With Electric Prototype Motor “Camcraft N-5”, The Motor Drive Unit Is Missing The Original Plaque And Parts Of Vulcanite; The Function Is Not Tested, Comes With A Leica M2 BodySee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Lampada da tavolo .NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada da tavolo . -. Cm 47,00 x 45,00 x 47,00. Vetro opalescente, mod. LT305 per Mazzega, anni 70See Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Seandel (American, B. 1937) "Volcano" Bronze Coffee TableArtist: Silas Seandel (American, B.1937) Medium: Bronze and metal Title: Volcano Table Subject: Coffee table Size: 16H x 41.5W x 40D Date: 1977 Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed "S. Seandel 77" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Lampada da tavolo .NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada da tavolo . -. Cm 36,00 x 42,00 x 36,00. Vetro opalescnte viola e metallo, mod. LT300 per Mazzega, anni 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo(1947 - 2015)LA VALLEolio su tela, cm 30x40sul retro: firma e titoloL'opera e' accompagnata daLA VALLEolio su tela, cm 30x40sul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia e da certificato dell'Archivio Salvo n. 2005-57EsposizioniFirst,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO SCARPA Cutlery service.Cutlery service. 925 silver. . Cutlery set published by Cleto Munari, 1977. Set consisting of n.88 silver cutlery. Original packaging present. Set consisting of: spoon, knife, two forks, sweet / fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo(1947 - 2015)MILANO olio su tela, cm 45x30sul retro: firma e titoloL'opera e' accompagnata daMILANOolio su tela, cm 45x30sul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 2002L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia e da certificato dell'Archivio Salvo n. S2002-34See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SARFATTI (10)Dieci lampade da parete o da soffitto mod. Sp 13/ N. metallo cromato. Produzione Arteluce, 1968 ca. Decalcomania della manifattura. cm 8x7 Ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, lievissima ossidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ai Yamaguchi, acrylic on cotton triptych, 2004Ai Yamaguchi, acrylic on cotton triptych, 2004, Ai Yamaguchi (Japanese, b. 1977), "AOI", acrylic on padded cotton mounted on plywood, center shield with two tondos, each piece signed "Ai" with a sketcSee Sold Price
252 Lots AwayForum AuctionsNative American language.- Nantes (Bernardo de) Katecismo Indico da lingua Kariris, first edition,£3,500
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.KAWS, Barry (Twist) McGee, Margaret Kilgallen, Shepard Fairey, Ruby Rose Neri, Jared (Geso) Costa,$7,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello “2202”€1,600
1 hr LeftThe Rug LifeR.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 28IN x 34IN (71cm x 86cm)$400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Lampada tavolo "Palafitta" modello "12639"€2,200
23 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Viking Coins - Danish East Anglia - St Edmund - Memorial Coinage AR Penny£5(1 bid)