Sold2022Fernando Farulli (Firenze, 1923 - 1997) - Nudo di schienaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olioDIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra cm. 55x38See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo Martini - Tavola 24Artist: Arturo Martini Title: Tavola 24 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Di Modica - Biomorphic Bronze SculptureMid century modern bronze sculpture mounted on a black marble base. Signed on back at bottom "Di Modica." Dimensions: Marble base - 10" W x 12" D x&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica Abstract Stone SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica abstract stone sculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Venus Form, 1976, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/2, overall (with marble base): 24"h x 25"w x 22"d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture)Lot 157 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture) bronze affixed to marble base signature incised near base 12 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO DI MODICA (b. 1941)Polished malachite sculpture on lucite base, 1972; Signed and dated; 8 1/4" x 6 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo di Modica Manner Charging Bull SculptureArturo di Modica style gilt brass tabletop sculpture of a charging bull, cast in a pose similar to the Wall Street original. 8" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nudo di donna, disegno, sec.XX cm. 15x35Nudo di donna, disegno, sec.XX cm. 15x35See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Composition in Red and Yellow)Lot 84 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Composition in Red and Yellow) (1968) mixed media (oil and fiber) on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 9 x 9 x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Gennarelli (Napoli 1881 - 1943) "Nudo di donna"Amedeo Gennarelli (Napoli 1881 - 1943) "Nudo di donna" Sculpture. Italy, 1930s. Green color coated terracotta. Signed at the base. (36x46.5x23.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT "Nudo di donna" Scultura. ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Novella Parigini (Chiusi, 1921 - Roma, 1993) - Nudo di donnaRossetto per labbra su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 111, n. 210.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo DiModica - White Marble SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian, 1941 - 2021). White marble biomorphic abstract sculpture. One lobe section smooth finish otherwise fine chiseling texture overall. On unrelated square stone base/platform. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. MATAWONSKAAttivo nel XIX-XX secolo Nudo di donna Firmato 'F Matawonska' Paris in alto a sinistra Olio su cartoncino telato, cm 38X32See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Street Charging Bull Figure - A patinated bronze figure of a charging bull in the manner ofWall Street Charging Bull Figure - A patinated bronze figure of a charging bull in the manner of Arturo Di Modica's famous sculpture near the New York Stock Exchange. 9 3/4" h x 16" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI, Multiple lotUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Multiple lot Lot comprised of two graphic works: Nudo di donna 1971 Litograph, ed. 19/100 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil and dated lower right and numbered lower left Volto diSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPA TELATARaffigurante nudo di donna immersa nella natura, scuola Italiana XX secolo. Mis 60 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000