Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAURICE BRIANCHON (1899-1979) BEACH PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Personnages noirs sur la Plage," signed lower left Brianchon (Maurice Brianchon, French, 1899-1979), partial David B. Findlay Galleries label verso, sight: approx 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Brianchon French, 1899-1979 Still Life with ArtichokesMaurice Brianchon French, 1899-1979 Still Life with Artichokes Signed Brianchon (lr) Gouache on paper laid down on canvas 20 7/8 x 26 1/2 inches (53 x 67.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Brianchon L/E Lithograph Titled Celebration In ParisMaurice Brianchon (New York, France, 1899 - 1979) unsigned limited edition 134/150 lithograph. Good condition, with toning, mat burn and foxing visible under the glass. Nicely framed, with the frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Depeche de Toulouse Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 140 with embossed stamp. Titled: la Depeche de Toulouse by artist: Maurice Denis . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of books on Ancient Bronze 31A group of books on Ancient Bronze Including: G. Faider-Feytmans, Les Bronzes Romains de Belgique, Vol. I, Text, 1979; G. Faider-Feytmans, Les Bronzes Romains de Belgique, Vol. II, Plates, 1979; H. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Pre Mid-Century Modern Oak CredenzaMaurice Pre mid-century modern credenza / sideboard, two stacked drawers at left over door, two sliding doors at right, raised on four splayed legs, maker's label inscribed "L G Creation de Maurice PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - La Samaritaine, 1899 - Les Maîtres de l'AfficheAlphonse Mucha (1860-1939) La Samaritaine, 1899 Lithograph on wove paper, enhanced with golden ink. PLATE: PL. 166. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Blind stamp "Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flowers - LithographAbout(after) Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Flowers Signed in the plate Dimensions: 38 x 28 cm from the edition of 250 as issued in Warnod, Andre, "Les Peintres mes amis" (Paris: Les Heures Claires, 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2020La Manufacture Cogolin, chic pair bamboo etageresLa Manufacture Cogolin, chic pair bamboo etageres, c. 1950s, France, three-tiered open shelving with brass ball finials and casters, branded "Les tapis et tissus de cogolin et Maurice Lauer" to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mucha Alphonse, L'ExpositionLitografia originale #94 appartenente alla collezione "Les Maitres de l'Affiche", Imprimerie Chaix, 1899. Prima edizione. Cm 40x29. Qualità A-.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Leloir "Marchand de Gants" Oil on PanelMaurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940) "Marchand de Gants," oil on panel, signed and dated lower right: "Maurice Leloir 1899," depicting handsomely dressed figures in the well-appointed interior of a glovSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha : Biere De Meuse, 1896. Maitres afficheC. 1899 Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiche". It is plate 182 Size : 11 1/2 x 16 in./40 x 29 cm With the blind stamp bottom right cornSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux divinités dans les nuées Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré (collé) H. 30,5 cm (hors socle) - L. 15cm Poids brut 1389 gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie Graphismes$1
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsMaurice de Vlaminck, French (1876-1958), The Angelus, color woodcut, 13"H x 17"W (sight), 19 1/2"H x$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsSARDINA, Maurice (1891 – 1977). Les Erreurs de Harry Houdin...$125
3 days LeftForum AuctionsRembrandt.- Annotated.- Gersaint (Edmé-François) Catalogue raisonné de toute les pieces qui£400
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 40 pieces, among it e.g. "Toutes les voitures Francaises 1935" by Serge€50
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
Jun 06PiasaMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) La Seine à Triel, circa 1910-1911 Oil on canvas Signed on the€50,000