Sold2022Maurice Levis (1860-1940, French), "Juillet Banques la Marne," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lowerMaurice Levis (1860-1940, French), "Juillet Banques la Marne," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled en verso, "R. Lerondell, Emballage d'Objects d'Art, Rue Blanche, Paris" paper label enSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE LEVIS "THE OLD MILL" PAINTINGMaurice Levis (1860-1940) European landscape painting titled "The Old Mill". Signed lower left. Measures 16 3/8" x 9 5/8" (sight) and 26" x 19 1/4" w/ frame. Joseph Sartor Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE LEVIS "THE ANGLER" PAINTINGMaurice Levis (1860-1940) European landscape painting titled "The Angler". Signed lower left. Measures 17 1/8" x 9 5/8" (sight) and 26" x 19 1/4" w/ frame. Joseph Sartor Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Maurice Levis ''French Scene'' Small Oils2pc Maurice Levis (1860-1940 French) ''French Scene'' Oils on Board 7.75''x9.75'' Images. Colorful impressionist paintings. One is signed l.l. Matching frames 11.5''x13.5''. Overall excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE LEVIS (FRENCH 1860-1940) Oil On CanvasMAURICE LEVIS (FRENCH 1860 - 1940) oil on canvas. Landscape. Measures 25.5 inches high x 36 inches wide. Artwork only. Framed Measures 45.5 inches wide x 33 inches high. Appears in overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Levis (French, 1860-1940) Paysage de Bord deMaurice Levis (French, 1860-1940)Paysage de Bord de Canal,Etching in colors,Signed lower right and numbered 167 lower left in pencil.Framed dimensions: H: 22 x W: 26 5/8 in. H: 12 3/8 W: 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre Huile surChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers ladroite Contresignée au dos 89 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul BOUVIER (1857-1940) Le clocher - 1931 Huile surPaul BOUVIER (1857-1940) Le clocher - 1931 Huile sur toile .Signé et daté en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAMS, Terrick John (1860-1936)Description française: WILLIAMS, Terrick John (1860-1936) "Trawlers at Dieppe" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Terrick Williams Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) "Composition fondChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) "Composition fond marron" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Lessertieux 1905 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre, circaChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre, circa 1970 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Contresignée au dos 100 x 100 cm?See Sold Price
SoldREDMORE, Edward King (1860-1941)Description française: REDMORE, Edward King (1860-1941) Sans titre - Voiliers ancrés Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: E.K. Redmore Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Les douves Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lessertieux 1893 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts, Alexis - Winter Moonlight - 1965Arts, Alexis (1940-) Winter Moonlight (1965) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à gauche A. Arts Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Dans nos campagnesArtist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: Dans nos campagnes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) La patinoir (2010)Artist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: La patinoir (2010) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Jeunes femmesArtist : Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Canada Title : Jeunes femmes Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary DimentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice GASQUET (Né en 1931)Mécanique 5 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos.97 x 129 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Maurice D’ANTY (1910-1998)Le clown sur la piste Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 46 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMatthew Smith (1879-1959), Still life, Tulips in a vase , c. 1940, huile sur toile, 55x46 cm (àCHF 7,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisEUGÈNE NARBONNE (1885-1973) VIEUX MENTON Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à droite et titrée au€100
3 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI JANNOT (1909-2004) Nature morte à la guitare, 1939 Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite€150
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000