Sold2022Movado Anhänge-Reiseuhr "Ermeto", um 1950750 Gelbglod-Gehäuse, Nr. 02208, partiell schwarz emailliert, 41x24 mm. Weisses, signiertes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen, arabischen Zahlen und Fantasiezeigern. Aufzug des Werkes über das ÖfSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exceptional 22k Gold Enamel Stamp Of Iran Royal Pahlavi Family Coronation Commemorative MedalAn Exceptional 22k Gold Enamel Stamp Of Persian (Iran) Royal Pahlavi Family Coronation Commemorative Medal. Coronation Gold Medal, SH1347 (1968). Weight 51.58 grams. 51 x 63 mm. Stamped 900 fine. MohaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. Gold "Mother Day" Medal, SH1354 (1975). NGC PF66Iran. Gold "Mother Day" Medal, SH1354 (1975). Weight 24.87 grams. 38 mm. Stamped 900 Fine. Milled edge. Mohammad Reza Pahlevi. Issued by the University's Credit Foundation. Diadem bust of the EmpressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iran. Gold Medal, MS2536 (1977)Iran. Gold Medal, MS2536 (1977). 19.97 grams. 32 mm. Stamped 900 fine. On the 18th birthday of his son Cyrus Reza. Conjoined busts of Farah Diba, Cyra Reza and Mohammad Reza Pahlavi. Reverse; Emblem oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. Golden Jubilee of the National Bank Gold Medal,Iran. Golden Jubilee of the National Bank Gold Medal, MS2535 (1976). Weight 40.0 grams. 42 mm. Stamped 900 fine. Struck to commemorate the 50th Anniversary of Bank Melli, the National bank of Iran. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. Gold Medal, MS2536 (1977). NGC PF69Iran. Gold Medal, MS2536 (1977). Weight 29.92 grams. 40 mm. Stamped 900 fine. Mohammad Reza Pahlavi. Golden Jubilee of the National Bank of Iran. Conjoined busts of the Shah and his father. Reverse; FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silver Link BraceletMETAL: silver MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/2 inches WEIGHT: 160.40 g.Signed: HERMES; Stamped: Ag 925, french hallmarkPROPERTY OF A FLORIDA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. Gold Medal, MS2535 (1976). NGC PF60Iran. Gold Medal, MS2535 (1976). Weight 40 grams. 40 mm. Octagon. Stamped 900 fine. Mohammad Reza Pahlavi. Golden Jubilee of the National Bank of Iran. Conjoined busts of the Shah and his father, plaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe 18k Gold Pocket Watch Geneva SwitzerlandPatek Philippe 18k Gold Open Face Men's Pocket Watch Geneva Switzerland The case measures 49 mm diameter, face is 42 mm in diameter. Movement stamped "Pat. Jan. 13, 1891, Patek Phillippe& co. No. 1326See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex Submariner 16610LV "Fat 4", 2000sStainless steel round case, n.F517706, green aluminium bezel.Black dial, luminescent indexes. Automatic movement. Stainless steel Oyster bracelet 93250, deployant stamped CL4. Size: 40 mm. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
2019CARTIER 18K 750 YELLOW GOLD ENAMEL DIAMOND LINK CHAINN-TNOO FAMOUR C A R T I E R 18K 750 YELLOW GOLD ENAMEL DIAMOND PANTHER BRACELET ORIGINAL AUTHENTIC GUARANTEED STAMPED LENGTH 7 1/4'' WIDTH 3 MM WEIGHT 16.7 G STAMPED: CARTIER 750 79689ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Yellow Sapphire RingGold and Yellow Sapphire Ringring prong set with an oval modified mixed cut yellow sapphire (16.80 x 12.78 x 7.07 mm) weighing approximately 11.80 carats, stamped 14K. With AGL Report stating NaturalSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN 14K GOLD CHAINSBoth chains stamped 585 with jeweler's mark "mm" on link near clasp. Chains measure 32" and 36" in length. Total weight: 53 dwt Condition: Light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Girard Perregaux GMTWith 35.00 mm. round cream color dial, Case back stamped “MANUFACTURE”, “GIRARD-PERREGAUX”, “A No 2283”, “TIME ZONE ALARM AUTOMATIC” and “Ref. 4940”. Attached to a brown alligatorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungefasster Ceylon-Saphir35.320 ct, ca. 18,27x16,55x12,80 mm. Ceylon, unbehandelt. Ovaler Scheren-/Treppenschliff. Intensives Blau mit homogener Farbverteilung. Mit GGTL-Zertifikat, 07.2022.See Sold Price
2020Patek Philippe NautilusAbgerundete, automatische Armbanduhr um 1978 in Edelstahlgehäuse. Boden mit dem Gehäuse verschraubt, Werknummer 1304585, Gehäusenummer 534291, Referenznummer 3700/1A, D 40 mm. Schwarzes, strukturieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex "Oyster Perpetual Datejust Pearlmaster", um 2007Ref. 80298, Serien Nr. M912837. 750 Gelbgold-Gehäuse, 29 mm, Brillant-Lunette. Automatik Cal. 2235, Werk Nr. A0262277. Perlmutter-Zifferblatt mit Diamantindizes, Zentralsekunde, Datum bei 3 Uhr. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Ratrappante Runde, mechanischePatek Philippe Ratrappante Runde, mechanische Herrenchronograph mit Schleppzeiger in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 50 g. Produktionsjahr 1900. Werknummer 111897, Referenznummer 226621, D 47 mm. Weisses ZifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungefasster Saphir11.998 ct, 14,6x9.9-8.3 mm, Kissenform in Scheren-/Treppenschliff. Unbehandelt. Wohl Ceylon. Expertise, 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2022Opal-Smaragd-Brillant-CollierMeister, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Sieben feine, ovale Solid-Opal-Cabochons von 19x14/10x8 mm, 24 feine Smaragd-Navetten je 6x2,5 mm und 36 Brillanten ca. 3 ct. L ca. 36 cm, 40,4 g. Zwei VerlängerunSee Sold Price
Sold2017IWC Novecento Ewiger Kalender Rechteckige, automatischeIWC Novecento Ewiger Kalender Rechteckige, automatische Herrenarmbanduhr 1993 in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 30 g. Boden verschraubt, Gehäusenummer 2478050, Referenznummer IW3545, 33x27 mm. Weisses ZiffSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patek Philippe Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr inPatek Philippe Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 20 g. Boden gedrückt, Werknummer 735218, Kaliber 27-AM400, Referenznummer 33321996, D 31 mm. Cremefarbenes Zifferblatt mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungefasster Aquamarin34.505 ct, 22x17-11 mm, okt. Treppenschliff, feiner Blauton mit homogener Farbverteilung.See Sold Price
Sold2021IWC Schaffhausen "Ingenieur", 1970er JahreKlassische Armbanduhr mit Zentralsekunde und Datum.Ref. 866 AD. Edelstahl-Gehäuse Nr. 1813371, 37 mm. Automatikwerk Nr. 1921936. Versilbertes Zifferblatt, IWC Edelstahlband mit Faltschliesse. Box.See Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanTHOREAU, Henry David (1817-1862). Walden: or, Life in the Woods. Boston: Ticknor & Fields, 1854.$3,000
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54176: Rolex, Rare 14k Yellow Gold Cosmograph, Ref. 626$40,000
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsTwenty-Four Historical Military Uniform Buttons Reverse Stamped GILT with Six Stars + American Eagle$280(1 bid)