Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 17 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'M. Liebermann'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915) Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 18 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten links Exemplarnummer '22/30'; unten rechts haSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895) Radierung auf Papier. DM 18 x 22,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Unten rechts mit blauem Buntstift monogrammiert 'M.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Holzschnitt auf Papier. DM 14,5 x 13 cm, BM 38 x 28,5 cm. Unten links mit Bleistift bez. 'M Liebermann'. Gebraeunt, verso Montierungsreste. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (ATTR.) FIGURENSKIZZE 'UMARMUNG' (RECTO UND VERSO)MAX LIEBERMANN (ATTR.) 1847 Berlin - 1935 ibid FIGURE SKETCH 'HUG' (RECTO AND VERSO) Pencil on paper. 17 x 20.5 cm. Browned, stained, creases. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Liebermann, Max: Jaeger mit HundenMax Liebermann Berlin 1847 - 1935 Hunter with dogs Etching on paper, 1914; H 176 mm, W 237 mm; signed ''M Liebermann''See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) - Hollandisches Skizzenbuch with Original Lithograph, Berlin,Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) - Hollandisches Skizzenbuch with Original Lithograph, Berlin, 1911. Published by Julius Bard. 83 illustrations and one original lithograph hand signed by Max LiebermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935). "Net Mending Women".Circa 24 cm x 32.5 cm the cutout. Circa 45 cm x 53 cm with frame. Etching. Signed lower right in the plate. Sheet yellowed, partly foxed. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Lieberman [German 1847-1935], Oil/c Painting Gathering at Dinner TableMax Lieberman [German 1847-1935], Oil/c Painting Gathering at Dinner Table. Oil on Canvas, Signed. size: 19 x 27. Askart: Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935) was active/lived in Germany. Max Liebermann is knSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - 54 Lithographs Accompanying the54 Steindrucke zu Kleinen Schriften von Heinrich von Kleist, Max Liebermann. Berlin: Bruno Cassirer, [1917]. German. 54 lithographs by Max Liebermann accompanying short stories by Heinrich von Kleist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - The Alphabet in Pictures - Berlin,Ein ABC in Bildern von Max Liebermann [The Alphabet in Pictures, by Max Liebermann]. Berlin: W. Mecklenburg vorm. Richterscher, [1908]. The letters of the Latin alphabet, illustrated by Max LiebermannSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2018LIEBERMAN, Max. Charcoal on Paper. Two Figures.Signed lower left. Max Liebermann (German, 1847 - 1935). - Dimensions: 6.5" high x 5.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis AlbertMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis Albert Einsteins. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das Deutsche Buchmuseum', 1922, unframed. RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935)Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935), Working in the field, Etching and drypoint, 14X19 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Kind im Wiegenkorb.Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Kind im Wiegenkorb. Etching and drypoint, 1888, pencil signed lower right, unframed. Ref: Schiefler 13 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935)Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935), Rindermarkt in Leiden, lithograph, 26X33 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONexhibition catalog Internationale automobile and motorbike exhibition Berlin 1939, a bit moldy€80
Jun 06PiasaMax Lieberman (1847-1935) Femme dans un verger Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed on the bottom€40,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Sp Grapevine 9.5" Berlin Coll.$10
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDANTE (Harry A. Jansen, 1883 – 1955). Group of Dante Souven...$100
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Gradl; Max Rossbach, 47 pieces of 'Modern' tableware with 'Maidenhair' decor, 1902€3,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). The Great Original...$750
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). Complimentary Pass...$50